Thu. Feb 29th, 2024
Animal Box Office Collection Day 39 and 40 , Decline In EarningsAnimal Box Office Collection Day 39 and 40 , Decline In Earnings
Animal Box Office Collection Day 30 , Full Report

Animal,” a 2023 Indian Hindi-language action drama film, directed and edited by Sandeep Reddy Vanga, has made waves in the world of cinema with its compelling storyline and stellar cast. The film features Ranbir Kapoor, Anil Kapoor, Bobby Deol, Rashmika Mandanna, and Tripti Dimri. As audiences flocked to theaters, the film’s box office performance has been a subject of keen interest.

Animal Box Office Collection 30-Day

Week 1

The film opened to a staggering ₹63.8 crore (US$8.0 million) on its first day, marking an impressive start. In the first week, “Animal” amassed a total of ₹337.58 crore in India, showcasing its strong hold at the box office.

Week 2

Despite facing competition, the film continued to draw audiences in its second week, collecting ₹139.26 crore. Although there was a significant drop from the first week, the overall performance remained noteworthy.

Week 3

The third week saw a further decline in collections, with ₹54.45 crore. The film’s performance faced challenges as new releases entered the market, impacting its overall revenue.

Week 4

As “Animal” entered its fourth week, collections dwindled to ₹9.57 crore. The film faced tough competition, resulting in a substantial drop from previous weeks.

Animal Day 29 and Day 30

On the 29th day, the film earned ₹0.84 crore, and on the 30th day, it garnered ₹0.80 crore, bringing the total 30-day box office collection to ₹542.50 crore.

Animal Occupancy Rate Analysis

Animal Overall 30-Day Occupancy

Animal had an overall 18.20% Hindi occupancy on its 30th day, showcasing sustained interest among the audience.

Animal Day 30 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 10.90%
  • Afternoon Shows: 21.31%
  • Evening Shows: 22.39%
  • Night Shows: 26.66%

Animal Day 30 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai17.00%9%21%21%0%136
National Capital Region20.00%13%22%25%0%178
Pune32.33%13%47%37%0%48
Bengaluru52.00%37%37%82%0%33
Hyderabad42.00%66%31%29%0%34
Kolkata18.67%12%20%24%0%28
Ahmedabad8.67%7%9%10%0%101
Chennai49.00%0%56%42%0%9
Surat10.00%7%8%15%0%50
Jaipur22.00%10%24%32%0%18
Chandigarh8.33%4%16%5%0%25
Bhopal9.00%7%13%7%0%11
Lucknow17.67%7%18%28%0%35

FAQs

  1. Who directed and edited the film “Animal”?
    • Answer: Sandeep Reddy Vanga
  2. What was the opening day collection of “Animal” in India?
    • Answer: ₹63.8 crore (US$8.0 million)
  3. In which position did “Animal” finish in the United States on its opening weekend?
    • Answer: Seventh
  4. What is the total worldwide gross collection of “Animal” as of December 22, 2023?
    • Answer: ₹880.83 crore (US$110 million)
  5. On which day did “Animal” face its highest drop in collections during the first week?
    • Answer: 1st Monday, with a drop of -38.48%
  6. What was the 30-day total box office collection of “Animal”?
    • Answer: ₹542.50 crore
  7. What was the overall Hindi occupancy rate of “Animal” on its 30th day?
    • Answer: 18.20%
  8. Which region had the highest overall occupancy rate on the 30th day?
    • Answer: Bengaluru with 52.00%
  9. In the fourth week, what was the total collection of “Animal”?
    • Answer: ₹9.57 crore
  10. Name three main regions and their respective morning occupancy rates on the 29th day.
    • Answer:
      • Mumbai: 9%
      • National Capital Region: 13%
      • Pune: 13%.

Kaatera Box Office Collection Day 1 and Occupancy Report

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *