Thu. Feb 22nd, 2024
Bhagavanth Kesari Box Office Collection Day 9 , SuparhitBhagavanth Kesari Box Office Collection Day 9 , Suparhit

Bhagavanth Kesari Strikes Gold at the Box Office on Day 4

On October 19, 2023, the Telugu-language film, “Bhagavanth Kesari,” directed by the talented Anil Ravipudi and produced by Shine Screens, made a grand entrance onto the big screens. The film was highly anticipated and created significant buzz in the run-up to its release, coinciding with the festive season of Dasara. Featuring a star-studded cast, including Nandamuri Balakrishna, Kajal Aggarwal, Sreeleela, and Arjun Rampal, it promised an exciting cinematic experience for the audience.

Bhagavanth Kesari Box Office Collection

“Bhagavanth Kesari” began its journey with an impressive opening at the box office. The film’s collection figures for its third day are now in, and they speak of a remarkable success.

Bhagavanth Kesari Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection (in Cr)Change (+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 16.6 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 7 Cr * (rough data)-57.83%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 8.00 Cr * (estimated)
Day 4 (Sunday)₹ 10.00 Cr * (estimated)
Total₹ 41.60 Cr * (estimated)
Bhagavanth Kesari Box Office Collection 4 ,Strikes Gold at the Box Office on Sunday

On the third day of its release, “Bhagavanth Kesari” is expected to have garnered approximately ₹8.00 Cr in net collections in India. This robust performance is testament to the film’s captivating storytelling and its ability to draw the audience into its world.”Bhagavanth Kesari” movie has earned very well on Sunday. On this day the movie has earned a total of Rs 10 crores. With this the movie crossed the Rs 40 crore mark.

A Glimpse of “Bhagavanth Kesari”

“Bhagavanth Kesari” is a cinematic masterpiece brought to life under the prestigious Shine Screens banner. Helmed by Anil Ravipudi, the movie has left an indelible mark on the hearts of its viewers, thanks to its gripping narrative and a stellar ensemble cast.

Bhagavanth Kesari Audience Occupancy Data

RegionOverall OccupancyMorning ShowsAfternoon ShowsEvening ShowsNight ShowsTotal Shows
Hyderabad45.50%37%54%0%0%399
Bengaluru39.00%32%46%0%0%209
Chennai71.00%0%71%0%0%29
Vijayawada43.00%30%56%0%0%101
Warangal59.00%57%61%0%0%26
Guntur43.00%38%48%0%0%50
Vizag-Visakhapatnam38.50%34%43%0%0%135
Nizamabad12.00%10%14%0%0%14
National Capital Region (NCR)20.00%0%20%0%0%22
Mumbai12.50%9%16%0%0%30
Karimnagar12.50%9%16%0%0%17
Mahbubnagar37.50%26%49%0%0%8
Kakinada47.00%26%68%0%0%20

“Bhagavanth Kesari” is not just a film but a cinematic journey that has taken the box office by storm. With its outstanding cast and an enthralling storyline, the movie continues to captivate audiences and is expected to flourish in the days to come.


FAQs

  1. When was the film “Bhagavanth Kesari” released?
    • Answer: “Bhagavanth Kesari” was released on October 19, 2023.
  2. Who directed “Bhagavanth Kesari”?
    • Answer: The film was directed by Anil Ravipudi.
  3. What is the total India net collection for “Bhagavanth Kesari” after three days?
    • Answer: The total India net collection after three days is ₹31.60 Crores.
  4. What is the estimated India net collection for the film on Day 3 (Saturday)?
    • Answer: The estimated India net collection for Day 3 (Saturday) is ₹8.00 Crores.
  5. Which region had the highest overall occupancy on Day 3?
    • Answer: Chennai had the highest overall occupancy on Day 3 at 71.00%.
  6. Who are some of the lead actors in “Bhagavanth Kesari”?
    • Answer: The film features Nandamuri Balakrishna, Kajal Aggarwal, Sreeleela, and Arjun Rampal in lead roles.
  7. What festival did the film’s release coincide with?
    • Answer: The film’s release coincided with the festival of Dasara.
  8. Which production banner is associated with “Bhagavanth Kesari”?
    • Answer: The film is produced under the prestigious Shine Screens banner.
  9. What change in net collection percentage is observed between Day 1 and Day 2?
    • Answer: The net collection decreased by approximately 57.83% from Day 1 to Day 2.
  10. How many total shows were there in Chennai on Day 3?
    • Answer: There were a total of 29 shows in Chennai on Day 3.

Bhagavanth Kesari Box Office Collection Day 5, Continues to Shine at the Box Office

Ganapath Box Office Collection Day 2 , Hit Or Flop

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *