Thu. Feb 29th, 2024
Bhagavanth Kesari Box Office Collection Day 9 , SuparhitBhagavanth Kesari Box Office Collection Day 9 , Suparhit

Bhagavanth Kesari Box Office Collection and Occupancy Report

Bhagavanth Kesari” is a highly acclaimed Telugu film directed by Anil Ravipudi and produced by Shine Screens. The movie features a star-studded cast including Balakrishna Nandamuri, Kajal Aggarwal, Sreeleela, and Arjun Rampal. Since its release, the film has taken the Telugu film industry by storm, achieving both immense popularity and critical acclaim.

Bhagavanth Kesari Box Office Collection

The box office performance of “Bhagavanth Kesari” has been impressive, with a significant collection over its first seven days in India.

  • Day 1 [1st Thursday]: The film opened with a collection of ₹16.6 Cr.
  • Day 2 [1st Friday]: On the second day, it earned ₹7 Cr, a decrease of 57.83%.
  • Day 3 [1st Saturday]: The collection increased to ₹7.8 Cr, marking an 11.43% growth.
  • Day 4 [1st Sunday]: The film continued its strong performance with ₹8.6 Cr, showing a 10.26% increase.
  • Day 5 [1st Monday]: The collection on the fifth day was ₹7.65 Cr, with a minor drop of 11.05%.
  • Day 6 [1st Tuesday]: The film bounced back, earning ₹9 Cr with a 17.65% increase.
  • Day 7 [1st Wednesday]: On the seventh day, “Bhagavanth Kesari” collected ₹5 Cr, showing a 44.44% decrease.

Total India Net Collection: The film has grossed a total of ₹61.65 Cr over the seven days.

Bhagavanth Kesari State Wise Gross Collection

The film’s gross collection varies across different states in India.

  • Karnataka: ₹6.29 Cr
  • Andhra Pradesh and Telangana (AP/TG): ₹64.7 Cr
  • Tamil Nadu: ₹0.5 Cr
  • Kerala: ₹0.07 Cr
  • Rest of India: ₹0.54 Cr

Total India Gross Collection: The overall gross collection in India stands at ₹72.10 Cr.

Bhagavanth Kesari Worldwide Collection

The film’s success is not limited to India alone. It has also performed well worldwide.

  • 7 Days Worldwide Collection: ₹84.20 Cr
  • 7 Days Overseas Collection: ₹12.10 Cr

Bhagavanth Kesari Occupancy Rate Report

The occupancy rate of “Bhagavanth Kesari” on the seventh day, October 25, 2023, is as follows:

  • Overall Telugu Occupancy: 38.33%

Telugu (2D) Occupancy

  • Morning Shows: 30.27%
  • Afternoon Shows: 39.16%
  • Evening Shows: 44.38%
  • Night Shows: 39.51%

Telugu (2D) Occupancy

  • Hyderabad: 40.50%
  • Bengaluru: 34.50%
  • Chennai: 23.00%
  • Vijayawada: 35.75%
  • Warangal: 66.25%
  • Guntur: 30.50%
  • Vizag-Visakhapatnam: 57.00%
  • Nizamabad: 15.25%
  • National Capital Region (NCR): 2.33%
  • Mumbai: 6.00%
  • Karimnagar: 18.00%
  • Mahbubnagar: 43.75%
  • Kakinada: 56.50%

“Bhagavanth Kesari” has emerged as a significant success in the Telugu film industry, both in terms of box office collections and audience occupancy. The film’s powerful storyline and the stellar performances of its cast have contributed to its widespread popularity.

DayIndia Net Collection (in Cr)Change (+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 16.6 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 7 Cr-57.83%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 7.8 Cr11.43%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 8.6 Cr10.26%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 7.65 Cr-11.05%
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 9 Cr17.65%
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 5 Cr-44.44%
Total₹ 61.65 Cr
Bhagavanth Kesari Box Office Collection Day 7

Occupancy Rate

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad40.50%35%44%44%39%412
Bengaluru34.50%26%33%39%40%220
Chennai23.00%19%19%34%20%47
Vijayawada35.75%22%36%48%37%112
Warangal66.25%59%68%69%69%26
Guntur30.50%16%36%38%32%67
Vizag-Visakhapatnam57.00%38%60%72%58%143
Nizamabad15.25%11%17%15%18%14
NCR (National Capital Region)2.33%0%2%3%2%21
Mumbai6.00%1%4%4%15%29
Karimnagar18.00%8%19%21%24%17
Mahbubnagar43.75%40%52%54%29%8
Kakinada56.50%27%63%72%64%20

FaQs

  1. What is the total India net collection of “Bhagavanth Kesari” after seven days?
    • Answer: The total India net collection after seven days is ₹61.65 Cr.
  2. Who directed “Bhagavanth Kesari”?
    • Answer: “Bhagavanth Kesari” was directed by Anil Ravipudi.
  3. What is the occupancy rate in Hyderabad on the seventh day?
    • Answer: The occupancy rate in Hyderabad on the seventh day is 40.50%.
  4. How did the film perform on the first Sunday compared to the first Saturday?
    • Answer: The film earned ₹8.6 Cr on the first Sunday, showing a 10.26% increase from the ₹7.8 Cr collected on the first Saturday.
  5. What is the worldwide collection of “Bhagavanth Kesari” in seven days?
    • Answer: The worldwide collection of “Bhagavanth Kesari” in seven days is ₹84.20 Cr.
  6. Which region had the highest Telugu (2D) occupancy on the seventh day?
    • Answer: Warangal had the highest Telugu (2D) occupancy on the seventh day at 66.25%.
  7. How did the film perform on the second day compared to the first day?
    • Answer: On the second day, the film earned ₹7 Cr, which is a decrease of 57.83% from the ₹16.6 Cr collected on the first day.
  8. Who are the lead actors in “Bhagavanth Kesari”?
    • Answer: The lead actors in “Bhagavanth Kesari” include Balakrishna Nandamuri, Kajal Aggarwal, Sreeleela, and Arjun Rampal.
  9. What is the gross collection in Andhra Pradesh and Telangana (AP/TG)?
    • Answer: The gross collection in Andhra Pradesh and Telangana (AP/TG) is ₹64.7 Cr.
  10. What was the collection on the seventh day of the film’s release?
    • Answer: The collection on the seventh day of the film’s release was ₹5 Cr.

12th Fail Review , Cast ,Music ,Budget & More

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *