Tue. Mar 5th, 2024
Devil Box Office Collection Day 11,12,13 , Hit Or Flop ?Devil Box Office Collection Day 11,12,13 , Hit Or Flop ?

Devil: The British Secret Agent Box Office Collection Day 1

Devil: The British Secret Agent,” a highly anticipated Telugu-language drama film directed by Abhishek Nama, featuring Nandamuri Kalyan Ram, Samyuktha Menon, and Elnaaz Norouzi in key roles, hit the theaters on December 29, 2023. The film’s production journey, spanning from July 2021 to April 2023, has been a rollercoaster, initially under Naveen Medaram’s direction and later taken over by Abhishek Nama.

Devil Box Office Collection

The film made an impressive mark on its opening day, securing a net collection of ₹2.00 Crores in India. This early success sets the stage for what could be a lucrative run at the box office.

Devil Occupancy Rates

Devil: The British Secret Agent garnered a notable 30.93% overall Telugu occupancy on its debut day. A closer look at the occupancy rates during various times of the day provides insights into the audience’s engagement.

Devil Occupancy Rates Breakdown

  • Morning Shows: 32.30%
  • Afternoon Shows: 29.55%
  • Evening Shows: 33.65%
  • Night Shows: 35.78%
RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad32.00%33%31%0%0%312
Bengaluru31.50%33%30%0%0%149
Chennai32.00%0%32%0%0%34
Vijayawada20.00%20%20%0%0%76
Warangal31.00%31%31%0%0%21
Guntur38.50%39%38%0%0%42
Vizag-Visakhapatnam41.00%45%37%0%0%100
Nizamabad9.50%5%14%0%0%11
NCR (National Capital Region)10.00%0%10%0%0%11
Mumbai9.50%8%11%0%0%13
Karimnagar16.00%11%21%0%0%14
Mahbubnagar36.50%28%45%0%0%4
Kakinada36.50%35%38%0%0%22

Devil Box Office Collection Day 1, Hit Or Flop?

FAQs

  1. Who directed “Devil: The British Secret Agent,” and who are the main cast members?
    • Answer: Abhishek Nama directed the film, and the main cast includes Nandamuri Kalyan Ram, Samyuktha Menon, and Elnaaz Norouzi.
  2. What was the film’s initial box office collection on its first day in India?
    • Answer: The film earned ₹2.00 Crores on its opening day in India.
  3. When did the production of “Devil: The British Secret Agent” commence, and who initially helmed the project?
    • Answer: The production began in July 2021, and Naveen Medaram initially directed the film.
  4. Which region showed the highest overall occupancy for “Devil: The British Secret Agent” on its first day?
    • Answer: Vizag-Visakhapatnam with an overall occupancy of 41.00%.
  5. How many days did the film’s production span, and when did it conclude?
    • Answer: The production journey lasted from July 2021 to April 2023, concluding in April.
  6. Which city in the National Capital Region (NCR) showed a 10.00% overall occupancy for the film?
    • Answer: The National Capital Region (NCR) itself exhibited a 10.00% overall occupancy.
  7. What percentage of occupancy did Hyderabad and Bengaluru witness during morning shows on the first day?
    • Answer: Hyderabad had 33% occupancy, and Bengaluru had 33% during morning shows.

Devil Box Office Collection, Budget, Cast & Director, Hit or Flop ?

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *