Fri. Apr 19th, 2024
Dunki Box Office Collection Day 45 & 46, Hit Or Flop?Dunki Box Office Collection Day 45 & 46, Hit Or Flop?

Donkey Box Office Collection Day 20

Dunki,” a 2023 Indian Hindi-language comedy drama film, delves into the world of “donkey flight,” an illegal immigration technique. Helmed and edited by Rajkumar Hirani, the screenplay is a collaborative effort by Hirani, Abhijat Joshi, and Kanika Dhillon. Produced under the banners of Red Chillies Entertainment, Jio Studios, and Rajkumar Hirani Films, the film boasts a stellar cast including Shah Rukh Khan, Taapsee Pannu, Vicky Kaushal (in a special appearance), and Boman Irani.

Dunki 20-Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection (in Cr)Change (+/-)
Day 1₹ 29.2 Cr
Day 2₹ 20.12 Cr-31.10%
Day 3₹ 25.61 Cr27.29%
Day 4₹ 30.7 Cr19.88%
Day 5₹ 24.32 Cr-20.78%
Day 6₹ 11.56 Cr-52.47%
Day 7₹ 10.5 Cr-9.17%
Day 8₹ 8.21 Cr-21.81%
Week 1 Total₹ 160.22 Cr
Day 9₹ 7 Cr-14.74%
Day 10₹ 9 Cr28.57%
Day 11₹ 11.5 Cr27.78%
Day 12₹ 9.05 Cr-21.30%
Day 13₹ 3.85 Cr-57.46%
Day 14₹ 3.25 Cr-15.58%
Day 15₹ 2.6 Cr-20.00%
Week 2 Total₹ 46.25 Cr-71.13%
Day 16₹ 2.25 Cr-13.46%
Day 17₹ 3.6 Cr60.00%
Day 18₹ 4.25 Cr18.06%
Day 19₹ 2.00 Cr
Day 20 (Est.)₹ 1.60 Cr
Total₹ 220.17 Cr
Dunki Box Office Collection Day 20 , Hit Or Flop ?

Dunki Occupancy Rate Report

  • Overall 20-Day Hindi Occupancy: 10.53%

Dunki Hindi (2D) Occupancy on Day 20

  • Morning Shows: 7.57%
  • Afternoon Shows: 11.23%
  • Evening Shows: 12.79%
  • Night Shows: 17.88%

Dunki Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Main Regions on Day 20

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai10.33%7%13%11%0%369
National Capital Region9.67%7%10%12%0%638
Pune9.33%6%12%10%0%95
Bengaluru9.00%6%8%13%0%167
Hyderabad19.67%24%12%23%0%124
Kolkata9.67%5%10%14%0%167
Ahmedabad5.67%4%6%7%0%242
Chennai18.33%18%21%16%0%43
Surat5.00%4%6%5%0%106
Jaipur9.33%5%10%13%0%108
Chandigarh11.67%8%15%12%0%82
Bhopal28.00%32%26%26%0%61
Lucknow16.67%7%22%21%0%110

Dunki, from its grand opening to the 20th day, has experienced fluctuations in its box office performance. The film had a strong start, reaching ₹160.22 Cr in the first week, but faced a considerable drop of -71.13% in the second week. As of the 20th day, the total India net collection stands at ₹220.17 Cr.

FAQs

1. What is the overall Hindi occupancy rate for Dunki on its 20th day?

  • Answer: The overall Hindi occupancy rate for Dunki on its 20th day is 10.53%.

2. How much did Dunki collect on its 1st Sunday, and what was the percentage change from the 1st Saturday?

  • Answer: Dunki collected ₹30.7 Cr on its 1st Sunday, with a positive change of 19.88% from the 1st Saturday.

3. Name the main regions with the highest and lowest overall occupancy rates on Day 20.

  • Answer: On Day 20, Hyderabad had the highest overall occupancy rate (19.67%), while Surat had the lowest (5.00%).

4. How did Dunki fare in terms of advance bookings compared to other Hindi films?

  • Answer: Dunki had the 13th-biggest advance booking among Hindi films.

5. Provide the net domestic collections for Dunki on its 2nd and 3rd days.

  • Answer: Dunki had net domestic collections of ₹20 Cr on its 2nd day and ₹24.5 Cr on its 3rd day.

6. What is the estimated worldwide collection of Dunki as of 6th January 2024?

  • Answer: As of 6th January 2024, Dunki’s estimated worldwide collection is ₹441.33 Cr.

7. Explain the change in collection percentage from Day 2 to Day 3.

  • Answer: The percentage change in collection from Day 2 to Day 3 was a positive 27.29%.

8. Detail the morning, afternoon, evening, and night occupancy rates for Dunki on Day 20.

  • Answer: On Day 20, Dunki’s occupancy rates were 7.57% (morning), 11.23% (afternoon), 12.79% (evening), and 17.88% (night).

9. Which day had the highest percentage change in collection during the 20-day run?

  • Answer: Day 6 had the highest percentage change in collection during the 20-day run (-52.47%).

10. How does Dunki’s 20-day total India net collection compare to its worldwide estimate?

Answer: Dunki’s 20-day total India net collection is ₹220.17 Cr, while its worldwide estimate is ₹441.33 Cr.

Panchak Box Office Collection Day 1 ,2,3 & 4 , Hit Or Flop?

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *