Tue. Jun 25th, 2024
Dunki Box Office Collection Day 51 & 52 , Hit Or Flop?Dunki Box Office Collection Day 51 & 52 , Hit Or Flop?

Dunki (Donkey) Box Office Collection Day 7

Dunki Day-wise Performance

  1. Day 1: A Grand Opening
    • India Net Collection: ₹29.2 Cr
    • Change (+/-): –
  2. Day 2: Sustaining Momentum
    • India Net Collection: ₹20.12 Cr
    • Change (+/-): -31.10%
  3. Day 3: Saturday Surge
    • India Net Collection: ₹25.61 Cr
    • Change (+/-): +27.29%
  4. Day 4: Sunday Spectacle
    • India Net Collection: ₹30.7 Cr
    • Change (+/-): +19.88%
  5. Day 5: Monday Dip
    • India Net Collection: ₹24.32 Cr
    • Change (+/-): -20.78%
  6. Day 6: Tuesday Tumble
    • India Net Collection: ₹15.25 Cr
    • Change (+/-): -58.88%
  7. Day 7: Midweek Numbers
    • India Net Collection: ₹10.25 Cr

Dunki Total 7-Day Collection: ₹155.45 Cr

Dunki Occupancy Details

  • Overall 7th Day Occupancy: 19.53%

Dunki Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 11.56%
  • Afternoon Shows: 20.58%
  • Evening Shows: 26.45%
  • Night Shows: 28.44%

Dunki Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai25.33%16%24%36%0%661
National Capital Region18.33%9%19%27%0%901
Pune21.00%17%19%27%0%255
Bengaluru22.00%13%26%27%0%395
Hyderabad20.33%15%23%23%0%298
Kolkata28.33%12%33%40%0%288
Ahmedabad10.33%7%11%13%0%451
Chennai25.67%25%27%25%0%110
Surat10.00%6%9%15%0%183
Jaipur19.00%9%22%26%0%145
Chandigarh19.67%11%20%28%0%113
Bhopal11.00%3%10%20%0%66
Lucknow17.00%9%19%23%0%173

Box Office Milestones

“Dunki” has set several box office records in its short stint

  • 13th-biggest advance booking for a Hindi film of all time.
  • Opening day net collection of ₹28 crore in India.

As of December 25, 2023, the film has grossed ₹152.78 crore in India and an additional ₹103.55 crore overseas, achieving a remarkable worldwide estimate of ₹256.33 crore.

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 7 , Hit Or Flop?

FAQs

  1. Who is the director of “Dunki”?
    • Answer: Rajkumar Hirani
  2. What was the net collection on the opening day?
    • Answer: ₹28 crore
  3. Which day saw the highest percentage change in net collection compared to the previous day?
    • Answer: 6th day, with a change of -58.88%
  4. What is the overall 7th-day occupancy for “Dunki”?
    • Answer: 19.53%
  5. In which region did “Dunki” have the highest overall occupancy on the 7th day?
    • Answer: Kolkata
  6. How much has “Dunki” grossed in India as of December 25, 2023?
    • Answer: ₹152.78 crore
  7. What is the worldwide estimate of “Dunki’s” box office collection?
    • Answer: ₹256.33 crore
  8. Name three main regions and their respective morning occupancy percentages on the 7th day.
    • Answers:
      • Mumbai: 16%
      • Chennai: 25%
      • Pune: 17%
  9. Which day had the lowest net collection in the first week?
    • Answer: 6th day, ₹15.25 crore
  10. What record did “Dunki” set for advance booking in Hindi films?
    • Answer: 13th-biggest advance booking of all time for a Hindi film.

Animal Box Office Collection Day 27 , affected by Donkey Or Salar

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *