Thu. Feb 22nd, 2024
Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full ReportTiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full Report

Tiger 3 Roars to Success: 10-Day Box Office Collection and More

Tiger 3, the latest installment in the YRF Spy Universe, has captivated audiences with its intense storyline, stellar cast, and breathtaking action sequences. Directed by Maneesh Sharma and produced by Aditya Chopra under Yash Raj Films, the film stars Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, and Emraan Hashmi in lead roles. As the movie completes its first 10 days in theaters, let’s delve into its box office performance and other noteworthy details.

Tiger 3 Box Office Collection

Tiger 3 10 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection (Cr)Change (+/-)
1₹44.5
2₹59.25+33.15%
3₹44.3-25.23%
4₹21.1-52.37%
5₹18.5-12.32%
6₹13.25-28.38%
7₹18.5+39.62%
8₹10.5-43.24%
9₹6.50 (early estimates)
10₹4.50 (estimated)-30.77%
Total₹240.43 Cr+1.77%
Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 10 , Hit Or Flop

Tiger 3 Occupancy Rate Report

Tiger 3 maintained a strong presence in theaters with an overall 11.32% Hindi Occupancy on Monday, November 20, 2023. Here is a detailed breakdown of Hindi (2D) occupancy in main regions

Hindi (2D) Occupancy

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai12.67%9%14%15%0%864
National Capital Region (NCR)12.33%9%12%16%0%1268
Pune10.00%9%10%11%0%353
Bengaluru9.00%6%8%13%0%316
Hyderabad14.00%11%15%16%0%266
Kolkata9.67%5%10%14%0%318
Ahmedabad9.33%6%11%11%0%528
Chennai30.33%42%32%17%0%76
Surat11.33%6%14%14%0%270
Jaipur13.00%8%15%16%0%200
Chandigarh8.33%7%8%10%0%157
Bhopal4.67%4%4%6%0%111
Lucknow10.67%7%12%13%0%267

Tiger 3 Film Synopsis

Tiger 3, a sequel to Tiger Zinda Hai, follows RAW agent Tiger and ISI agent Zoya as they navigate a web of intrigue, framed as traitors by an ex-ISI agent. The movie, made at an estimated budget of ₹300 crore, released on November 12, 2023, to mixed reviews but emerged as the fourth highest-grossing Hindi film of the year, earning over ₹370 crore worldwide.

FAQS

  1. Who directed Tiger 3?
    • Answer: Maneesh Sharma.
  2. Which production banner is behind Tiger 3?
    • Answer: Yash Raj Films.
  3. Name the lead actors in Tiger 3.
    • Answer: Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, and Emraan Hashmi.
  4. What is the estimated budget of Tiger 3?
    • Answer: ₹300 crore.
  5. When was Tiger 3 released?
    • Answer: November 12, 2023.
  6. What is the 10th-day box office collection of Tiger 3?
    • Answer: ₹4.50 crore (estimated).
  7. What is the overall Hindi Occupancy on November 20, 2023?
    • Answer: 11.32%.
  8. Which region recorded the highest overall occupancy on Day 9?
    • Answer: Chennai with 30.33%.
  9. Who plays the character Aatish Rehman in Tiger 3?
    • Answer: Emraan Hashmi.
  10. What is the total worldwide collection of Tiger 3 as of Day 9?
    • Answer: ₹370 cror.

Sapta Sagaradaache Ello (Side B) Box Office Collection Day 3 and Occupancy Report

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *