Sun. Jun 23rd, 2024
Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 59 & 60 , Hit Or Flop ?Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 59 & 60 , Hit Or Flop ?

“Tiger 3,” the latest sensation from the YRF Spy Universe, has been making waves in the box office since its release on November 12, 2023. Directed by Maneesh Sharma and starring the dynamic trio of Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, and Emraan Hashmi, this action thriller has surpassed expectations, weaving a gripping narrative of espionage and betrayal.

Tiger 3 Continued Performance

The film continued to perform well in the following days, maintaining a steady presence in theaters. Notably, the movie’s total collection stands at ₹279.8 crore, a remarkable feat considering its ₹300 crore budget.

Regional Occupancy Insights

The film showed varied occupancy rates across different regions in India, with Chennai leading the pack at a striking 36.33%. The diverse range of occupancy rates reflects the film’s widespread appeal and the varying audience demographics across India.

Tiger 3 Day 20 Occupancy in India

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai11.75%7%11%14%15%406
National Capital Region (NCR)11.00%11%10%10%13%667
Pune11.50%10%11%10%15%166
Bengaluru10.75%6%9%12%16%111
Hyderabad16.50%10%16%15%25%141
Kolkata9.25%9%8%11%9%125
Ahmedabad7.50%6%6%7%11%371
Chennai36.33%0%27%44%38%18
Surat9.25%4%8%9%16%196
Jaipur12.75%7%13%13%18%106
Chandigarh7.50%6%8%7%9%81
Bhopal3.25%4%2%3%4%79
Lucknow11.00%7%9%10%18%134


Tiger 3 Box Office Colletion india

DayIndia Net Collection (in Cr)Change (+/-)
1₹ 44.5
2₹ 59.2533.15%
3₹ 44.3-25.23%
4₹ 21.1-52.37%
5₹ 18.5-12.32%
Week 1₹ 187.65
6₹ 13.25-28.38%
7₹ 18.539.62%
8₹ 10.5-43.24%
9₹ 7.35-30.00%
10₹ 6.7-8.84%
11₹ 5.8-13.43%
12₹ 5.12-11.72%
Week 2₹ 67.22-64.18%
13₹ 3.81-25.59%
14₹ 5.7751.44%
15₹ 6.7516.98%
16₹ 2.8-58.52%
17₹ 2.05-26.79%
18₹ 1.3
19₹ 1.05
20₹0.90

Total  279.8

“Tiger 3” has proved to be a blockbuster, with its high-octane action sequences and compelling storyline captivating audiences nationwide. The film’s financial success is a testament to the enduring popularity of the YRF Spy Universe and its stars.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the budget of Tiger 3?
The budget is approximately ₹300 crore.

Who are the lead actors in Tiger 3?
Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, and Emraan Hashmi.

What is the total box office collection of Tiger 3?
The film has collected approximately ₹448.20 crore worldwide.

Is Tiger 3 a sequel?
Yes, it’s the fifth installment in the YRF Spy Universe.

Who directed Tiger 3?
Maneesh Sharma.

What is the running time of Tiger 3?
The film runs for 156 minutes.

Who wrote the screenplay for Tiger 3?
Shridhar Raghavan.

Which production company is behind Tiger 3?
Yash Raj Films.

What is the genre of Tiger 3?
It’s an action thriller film.

What is the story of Tiger 3 about?
It follows Tiger and Zoya, who are framed as traitors and embark on a mission to clear their names.

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *