Sat. Jun 22nd, 2024
Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full ReportTiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full Report

Tiger 3 is a 2023 Indian Hindi-language action thriller film directed by Maneesh Sharma and produced by Aditya Chopra under Yash Raj Films. Starring Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, and Emraan Hashmi, it is a sequel to Tiger Zinda Hai (2017) and the fifth installment in the YRF Spy Universe. The film follows the events of Tiger Zinda Hai, War (2019), and Pathaan (2023). The story revolves around Tiger and Zoya, framed as traitors, who embark on a perilous mission to clear their names.

Principal photography took place in Delhi, Mumbai, Istanbul, Saint Petersburg, and Vienna. The film boasts a budget of ₹300 crore, making it the most expensive project of Yash Raj Films. Released on 12th November 2023, coinciding with Diwali, it received mixed to positive reviews, praising performances and technical aspects but critiquing the plot, soundtrack, and pace.

The plot revolves around Zoya’s recruitment by ISI after her father’s death and Tiger’s mission to rescue Gopi Arya. The duo, framed as traitors, navigates a dangerous journey to clear their names, facing conspiracies and personal sacrifices.

Tiger 3 Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection (Cr)Change (+/-)
Day 1₹44.5 Cr [Hi: 43 Cr ; Te: 1.3; Ta: 0.2]
Day 2₹59.25 Cr [Hi: 58 Cr ; Te: 1.1; Ta: 0.15]+33.15%
Day 3₹44.3 Cr [Hi: 43.5 Cr ; Te: 0.7; Ta: 0.1]-25.23%
Day 4₹21.1 Cr [Hi: 20.5 Cr ; Te: 0.5; Ta: 0.1]-52.37%
Day 5₹18.5 Cr [Hi: 18 Cr ; Te: 0.42; Ta: 0.08]-12.32%
Week 1₹187.65 Cr [Hi: 183 Cr ; Te: 4.02; Ta: 0.63]
Day 6₹4.94 Cr **
Total₹192.59 Cr
Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 6 , Big Hit

Tiger 3 Occupancy on Day 6

  • Hindi (2D):
    • Morning Shows: 9.49%
    • Afternoon Shows: 14.09%
    • Evening Shows: 0%
    • Night Shows: 0%
  • Telugu (2D):
    • Morning Shows: 18.73%
    • Afternoon Shows: 16.69%
    • Evening Shows: 0%
    • Night Shows: 0%

Tiger 3 Top Regions for Day 6

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai11.00%9%13%0%0%1018
National Capital Region10.50%9%12%0%0%1393
Pune11.00%10%12%0%0%376
Bengaluru8.50%9%8%0%0%314
Hyderabad12.50%12%13%0%0%285
Kolkata7.50%5%10%0%0%367
Ahmedabad17.50%12%23%0%0%634
Chennai23.00%15%31%0%0%80
Surat16.00%14%18%0%0%318
Jaipur14.00%12%16%0%0%210
Chandigarh9.50%9%10%0%0%139
Bhopal7.00%3%11%0%0%121
Lucknow10.50%7%14%0%0%283

FAQS

  1. Who directed Tiger 3, and under which banner was it produced?
    • Answer: Maneesh Sharma directed it, and Aditya Chopra produced it under Yash Raj Films.
  2. What is the total budget of Tiger 3?
    • Answer: The estimated budget is ₹300 crore.
  3. On which date was Tiger 3 released?
    • Answer: It was released on 12th November 2023.
  4. What is the cumulative India net collection after 6 days?
    • Answer: ₹192.59 crore.
  5. How did Tiger 3 perform on its 2nd day compared to the 1st day?
    • Answer: It saw a positive change of +33.15%.
  6. Which regions showed the highest occupancy on Day 6?
    • Answer: Chennai had the highest occupancy at 23.00%.
  7. In the post-credits scene, who contacts Kabir Dhaliwal and for what task?
    • Answer: Colonel Sunil Luthra contacts Kabir Dhaliwal and tasks him to assassinate an unidentified person.
  8. What criticism did the movie face from critics?
    • Answer: Critics criticized the plot, soundtrack, and pace.
  9. Who are the main characters played by Salman Khan and Katrina Kaif?
    • Answer: Salman Khan plays Avinash “Tiger” Singh Rathore, and Katrina Kaif plays Zoya.
  10. What is the overall Telugu occupancy on Day 6?
    • Answer: The overall Telugu occupancy on Day 6 was 17.71%.

TIGER 3 REVIEW, Plot, Screenplay, Performances, Direction and Technical Aspects

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *