Thu. Feb 22nd, 2024
Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full ReportTiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full Report

Tiger 3 Roars Beyond Week 1: Day 9 Collection and Occupancy Analysis

Tiger 3, the blockbuster Bollywood action thriller starring Salman Khan and Katrina Kaif, continues its triumphant journey at the box office. After an impressive week one, the film’s performance on its 9th day is eagerly awaited. Let’s delve into the latest updates on Tiger 3’s box office collection and occupancy rates.

Tiger 3 Box Office Collection on Day 9

As of Day 8, Tiger 3 had amassed a staggering ₹227.86 Cr in India. The 9th day, a Monday, is estimated to have brought in ₹7.40 Cr, maintaining a solid hold on its momentum.

Tiger 3 Day-wise Breakdown

DayIndia Net Collection (in Cr)Change (+/-)
Day 1 (1st Sunday)₹44.5 Cr
Day 2 (1st Monday)₹59.25 Cr+33.15%
Day 3 (1st Tuesday)₹44.3 Cr-25.23%
Day 4 (1st Wednesday)₹21.1 Cr-52.37%
Day 5 (1st Thursday)₹18.5 Cr-12.32%
Week 1 Collection₹187.65 Cr
Day 6 (1st Friday)₹13.25 Cr-28.38%
Day 7 (1st Saturday)₹18.5 Cr+39.62%
Day 8 (1st Sunday)₹8.46 Cr
Day 9 (Monday)₹7.40 Cr (estimated)-12.16%
Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 9 , Hit Or Flop

Overall 9 Days India Net Collection: ₹235.26 Cr

Tiger 3 Occupancy Rate Report on Day 8

Tiger 3 maintained a solid overall Hindi occupancy rate of 15.05% on Sunday, November 19, 2023. The detailed breakdown for Day 8 (Sunday) in Hindi (2D) occupancy in theaters is as follows:

Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 13.45%
  • Afternoon Shows: 15.31%
  • Evening Shows: 16.38%
  • Night Shows: 0%

Hindi (2D) Occupancy

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai15.00%13%15%17%0%909
National Capital Region15.67%13%17%17%0%1414
Pune12.33%17%12%8%0%375
Bengaluru15.67%11%15%21%0%332
Hyderabad18.33%17%16%22%0%296
Kolkata14.33%11%13%19%0%364
Ahmedabad14.67%13%16%15%0%604
Chennai32.00%33%39%24%0%91
Surat10.67%15%9%8%0%309
Jaipur17.67%12%18%23%0%178
Chandigarh17.33%24%15%13%0%150
Bhopal7.00%6%6%9%0%132
Lucknow15.67%9%17%21%0%250

Tiger 3’s box office prowess remains unchallenged as it continues to draw audiences across the country. With strong occupancy rates and consistent collections, the film is on track to become one of the highest-grossing Bollywood releases of the year.

Sugar Factory Review ,Cast ,Budget, Music & More

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *