Thu. Jun 13th, 2024
Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection , Hit Or FlopMission Raniganj Box Office Collection , Hit Or Flop

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection , Hit Or Flop

Mission Raniganj, directed by Tinu Suresh Desai and produced by Pooja Entertainment, features a stellar cast including Akshay Kumar, Parineeti Chopra, Ravi Kishan, Kumud Mishra, and Pawan Malhotra in lead roles. As the film completed its first four days at the box office, it struggled to gain momentum, earning a total of ₹14.10 Crores as India net collection.

Mission Raniganj Box Office Performance

Here’s a breakdown of Mission Raniganj’s box office collection for its first five days

DayIndia Net Collection (in Crores)Change (+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹2.8
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹4.871.43%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹54.17%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹1.50-70.00%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]*₹1.50 (estimated)
Total₹15.60

Mission Raniganj Occupancy Rates:

On its fifth day, Mission Raniganj managed an overall 8.51% occupancy in Hindi theaters. The occupancy rates were as follows:

Morning Shows8.11%
Afternoon Shows8.91%
Evening Shows0%
Night Shows0%

Mission Raniganj Hindi Occupancy

Here’s a glimpse of the film’s occupancy rates in major cities:

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai10.00%8%12%0%0%564
National Capital Region (NCR)8.00%6%10%0%0%558
Pune10.50%15%6%0%0%192
Bengaluru6.50%7%6%0%0%198
Hyderabad17.00%22%12%0%0%118
Kolkata6.50%6%7%0%0%185
Ahmedabad5.50%5%6%0%0%338
Chennai17.00%0%17%0%0%30
Surat5.00%5%5%0%0%169
Jaipur16.00%14%18%0%0%95
Chandigarh7.00%7%7%0%0%60
Bhopal2.50%3%2%0%0%53
Lucknow8.50%9%8%0%0%94

Mission Raniganj Conclusion

Mission Raniganj struggled to make a significant impact at the box office in its initial days, with an estimated fifth-day collection of ₹1.50 Crores. While it did have some strong showings in certain regions, the overall occupancy remained relatively low. The film’s performance will be closely monitored in the coming days to see if it can gain traction and improve its box office numbers.


Mission Raniganj Film Information

  • Title: Mission Raniganj
  • Director: Tinu Suresh Desai
  • Producer: Pooja Entertainment
  • Cast: Akshay Kumar, Parineeti Chopra, Ravi Kishan, Kumud Mishra, Pawan Malhotra

Mission Raniganj Box Office Collection , Hit Or Flop

Questions and Answers

  1. What is the total India net collection of Mission Raniganj after 5 days?
    • The film has earned ₹15.60 Crores as India net collection in 5 days.
  2. What was the change in collection from Day 1 to Day 2?
    • The collection increased by 71.43% from Day 1 to Day 2.
  3. What was the estimated collection on Day 5 of Mission Raniganj?
    • The estimated collection on Day 5 is ₹1.50 Crores.
  4. Which city had the highest morning occupancy on Day 5?
    • Hyderabad had the highest morning occupancy on Day 5 at 22%.
  5. Who are the lead actors in Mission Raniganj?
    • The lead actors are Akshay Kumar, Parineeti Chopra, Ravi Kishan, Kumud Mishra, and Pawan Malhotra.
  6. What is the overall occupancy percentage of Mission Raniganj on Day 5?
    • The overall occupancy on Day 5 was 8.51%.
  7. Which region had the highest afternoon occupancy on Day 5?
    • Chennai had the highest afternoon occupancy on Day 5 at 17%.
  8. How much did Mission Raniganj earn on its 4th day at the box office?
    • The film earned ₹1.50 Crores on its 4th day at the box office.
  9. Which region had the lowest occupancy on Day 5?
    • Bhopal had the lowest occupancy on Day 5 at 2.50%.
  10. What is the production company behind Mission Raniganj?
    • The film is produced by Pooja Entertainment.

Month of Madhu Box Office Collection , Hit Or Flop

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *