Thu. Jun 13th, 2024
Skanda Box Office Collection WordWideSkanda Box Office Collection WordWide

Skanda Box Office Collection WordWide

Skanda

Director: Boyapati Srinu

Producers: Srinivasaa Silver Screen and Zee Studio

Cast:

  • Ram Pothineni
  • Shree Leela
  • Saiee Manjrekar

Here is the box office collection information for the movie “Skanda

Skanda 5 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection (in Crores)Change (+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 11.5 Cr (Te: 11.44 Cr; Hi: 0.05 Cr; Ta: 0.01 Cr)
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 5.05 Cr (Te: 5.01 Cr; Hi: 0.03 Cr; Ta: 0.01 Cr)-56.09%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 5.3 Cr (Te: 5.24 Cr; Hi: 0.04 Cr; Ta: 0.02 Cr)4.95%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 6.95 Cr (Te: 6.83 Cr; Hi: 0.08 Cr; Ta: 0.04 Cr)31.13%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 4.9 Cr (Te: 4.8 Cr; Hi: 0.05 Cr; Ta: 0.05 Cr)-29.50%
Total₹ 33.7 Cr (Te: 33.32 Cr; Hi: 0.25 Cr; Ta: 0.13 Cr)

Skanda State Wise Gross Collection

DayKarnatakaAPTGTamil NaduKeralaRest Of IndiaDay Total
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 0.75 Cr₹ 12.55 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 13.6 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 0.3 Cr₹ 5.5 Cr₹ 0.07 Cr₹ 0 Cr₹ 0.08 Cr₹ 5.95 Cr
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 0.45 Cr₹ 5.55 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 0 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 6.2 Cr
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 0.65 Cr₹ 7.25 Cr₹ 0.2 Cr₹ 0 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 8.25 Cr
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 0.45 Cr₹ 5.1 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 5.8 Cr
Total₹ 2.6 Cr₹ 35.95 Cr₹ 0.67 Cr₹ 0 Cr₹ 0.58 Cr₹ 39.8 Cr

Skanda AP/TG Area Wise Share Collection

DayNizamCededGunturKrishnaNelloreWestEastUADay Total
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 3.23 Cr₹ 1.22 Cr₹ 1.04 Cr₹ 0.45 Cr₹ 0.49 Cr₹ 0.41 Cr₹ 0.59 Cr₹ 1.19 Cr₹ 8.62 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 1.52 Cr₹ 0.55 Cr₹ 0.29 Cr₹ 0.16 Cr₹ 0.13 Cr₹ 0.17 Cr₹ 0.27 Cr₹ 0.41 Cr₹ 3.5 Cr
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.57 Cr₹ 0.48 Cr₹ 0.23 Cr₹ 0.14 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.23 Cr₹ 0.37 Cr₹ 3.27 Cr
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 1.84 Cr₹ 0.65 Cr₹ 0.41 Cr₹ 0.29 Cr₹ 0.16 Cr₹ 0.23 Cr₹ 0.37 Cr₹ 0.51 Cr₹ 4.46 Cr
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 1.04 Cr₹ 0.41 Cr₹ 0.24 Cr₹ 0.17 Cr₹ 0.11 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.23 Cr₹ 0.37 Cr₹ 2.72 Cr
Total₹ 9.2 Cr₹ 3.31 Cr₹ 2.21 Cr₹ 1.21 Cr₹ 0.99 Cr₹ 1.11 Cr₹ 1.69 Cr₹ 2.85 Cr₹ 22.57 Cr

Skanda Box Office Summary

  • 5 Days India Net Collection: ₹ 33.70 Cr
  • 5 Days Worldwide Collection: ₹ 43.80 Cr
  • 5 Days Overseas Collection: ₹ 4.00 Cr
  • 5 Days India Gross Collection: ₹ 39.80 Cr

Skanda Telugu (2D) Occupancy on Day 5

  • Morning Shows: 18.55%
  • Afternoon Shows: 32.21%
  • Evening Shows: 28.69%
  • Night Shows: 24.74%

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection Worldwide ,Hit Or Flop

Skanda Day 5 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad24.25%17%29%27%24%452
Bengaluru16.25%10%22%16%17%203
Chennai39.50%32%47%35%44%44
Vijayawada22.25%14%28%27%20%74
Warangal33.75%25%39%33%38%32
Guntur48.75%41%58%55%41%26

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *