Fri. Jun 21st, 2024
Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full ReportTiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full Report

Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 13

“Tiger 3” continues to roar at the box office, captivating audiences with its action-packed storyline and stellar performances. As of the 12th day, the film has amassed an impressive ₹254.12 Cr in India net collection, solidifying its position as one of the top-grossing films of the year.

Tiger 3 Latest Box Office Figures

On its 13th day, “Tiger 3” has added to its already impressive collection. As of the latest update, the film has garnered approximately ₹2.30 Cr in India net for all languages.

DayIndia Net Collection (in Cr)Change (+/-)
Day 1₹ 44.5
Day 2₹ 59.2533.15%
Day 3₹ 44.3-25.23%
Day 4₹ 21.1-52.37%
Day 5₹ 18.5-12.32%
Week 1₹ 187.65
Day 6₹ 13.25-28.38%
Day 7₹ 18.539.62%
Day 8₹ 10.5-43.24%
Day 9₹ 7.35-30.00%
Day 10₹ 6.7-8.84%
Day 11₹ 5.81 -13.28%
Day 12₹ 4.36
Day 13 (2nd Fri)₹ 2.30 (estimeted)
Total₹ 256.42 Cr
Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 13 ,Hit Or Flop?

Tiger 3 Overall Performance

  • 13 Days India Net Collection: ₹256.42 Cr

Tiger 3 Occupancy Rate

  • The film maintained a steady overall Hindi occupancy of 9.10% on Thursday, November 23, 2023.

Tiger 3 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters (Day 12)

  • Morning Shows: 7.60%
  • Afternoon Shows: 9.73%
  • Evening Shows: 9.96%
  • Night Shows: 0%

Tiger 3 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Main Regions (Day 12)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai8.67%6%10%10%0%862
National Capital Region10.33%10%11%10%0%1257
Pune8.00%8%8%8%0%339
Bengaluru8.33%7%7%11%0%301
Hyderabad17.00%16%17%18%0%269
Kolkata7.33%5%8%9%0%320
Ahmedabad6.33%4%7%8%0%603
Chennai29.00%42%27%18%0%75
Surat7.00%6%7%8%0%287
Jaipur10.33%7%11%13%0%199
Chandigarh10.00%6%

About the Film

Directed by Maneesh Sharma and produced by Aditya Chopra under Yash Raj Films, “Tiger 3” stars Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, and Emraan Hashmi. It is the fifth installment in the YRF Spy Universe and a sequel to “Tiger Zinda Hai” (2017).

Principal photography spanned various locations, including Delhi, Mumbai, Istanbul, Saint Petersburg, and Vienna. The film’s budget, estimated at ₹300 crore, makes it the most expensive project of Yash Raj Films.

Released on 12th November 2023 in standard, IMAX, 4DX, and premium formats, the movie received mixed-to-positive reviews from critics, earning over ₹399.2 crore worldwide.

FAQS

  1. Question: What is the total India net collection of “Tiger 3” after 13 days?
    • Answer: ₹256.42 Cr
  2. Question: How much did the film earn on its 13th day (2nd Friday)?
    • Answer: ₹2.30 Cr
  3. Question: What was the film’s overall Hindi occupancy on Thursday, November 23, 2023?
    • Answer: 9.10%
  4. Question: Name three main regions and their respective overall occupancy percentages on Day 12.
    • Answer: Mumbai (8.67%), National Capital Region (10.33%), Chennai (29.00%)
  5. Question: Which city had the highest overall occupancy on Day 12?
    • Answer: Chennai
  6. Question: When was “Tiger 3” released?
    • Answer: 12th November 2023
  7. Question: Who are the lead actors in the film?
    • Answer: Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, and Emraan Hashmi
  8. Question: Name three locations where the principal photography of “Tiger 3” took place.
    • Answer: Delhi, Mumbai, Istanbul, Saint Petersburg, and Vienna
  9. Question: What is the estimated budget of the film?
    • Answer: ₹300 crore
  10. Question: How did the film perform globally in terms of box office rankings?
    • Answer: “Tiger 3” emerged as the year’s fourth highest-grossing Hindi film and 27th highest-grossing Indian film, earning over ₹399.2 crore (US$50 million) worldwide.

Dunki Review Cast , Music ,Budget & More

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *