Thu. Jun 13th, 2024
Chandramukhi 2 Box Office CollectionChandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection

Chandramukhi 2,” directed by P. Vasu and produced by Lyca Productions and Sivaji Productions, has generated significant buzz among moviegoers. Starring an ensemble cast including Kangana Ranaut, Raghavendra Lawrence, Vadivelu, Lakshmi Menon, Mahima Nambiar, and Radhika Sarathkumar, this film has created high expectations in the world of Indian cinema. On its first day at the box office, “Chandramukhi 2” made waves, and we’re here to break down the numbers and provide you with an in-depth analysis.

Box Office Collection – Day 1

“Chandramukhi 2” lived up to its expectations, raking in a substantial box office collection on its first day. The film’s net earnings in India on the first day, across all languages, stood at a remarkable ₹5.50 Crores. This impressive performance signals a promising start for the film.

Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection (Day 1)

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 (1st Thursday)₹ 5.50 Crores
Chandramukhi 2 Box Office Collection (Day 1)

Chandramukhi 2 Occupancy Analysis

The film’s occupancy rates on its opening day provide valuable insights into its reception among the audience. Let’s break down the occupancy statistics by language:

Chandramukhi 2 Tamil Occupancy

  • Overall Tamil Occupancy: 44.64%
  • Morning Shows: 35.47%
  • Afternoon Shows: 53.81%
  • Evening Shows: 0%
  • Night Shows: 0%

Chandramukhi 2 Tamil Occupancy (Day 1)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNight
Chennai65.50%53%78%0%0%
Bengaluru21.50%15%28%0%0%
Madurai51.50%39%64%0%0%
Coimbatore55.50%38%73%0%0%
Pondicherry77.50%68%87%0%0%
Salem46.50%36%57%0%0%
Vellore68.00%54%82%0%0%
Dindigul61.50%68%55%0%0%
Kochi10.00%12%8%0%0%
Trichy71.00%66%76%0%0%
Trivandrum8.00%5%11%0%0%
Mumbai46.50%7%86%0%0%
Chandramukhi 2 Tamil Occupancy (Day 1)

Telugu Occupancy

  • Overall Telugu Occupancy: 37.98%
  • Morning Shows: 30.89%
  • Afternoon Shows: 45.06%
  • Evening Shows: 0%
  • Night Shows: 0%

Chandramukhi 2 Telugu Occupancy (Day 1)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNight
Hyderabad36.50%30%43%0%0%
Bengaluru16.00%14%18%0%0%
Vijayawada36.00%26%46%0%0%
Warangal30.00%23%37%0%0%
Guntur79.50%64%95%0%0%
Vizag-Visakhapatnam47.50%42%53%0%0%
Nizamabad10.00%5%15%0%0%
Karimnagar32.50%20%45%0%0%
Mahbubnagar12.00%10%14%0%0%
Kakinada50.00%42%58%0%0%
Chandramukhi 2 Telugu Occupancy (Day 1)

Chandramukhi 2 Hindi Occupancy

  • Overall Hindi Occupancy: 13.15%
  • Morning Shows: 12.05%
  • Afternoon Shows: 14.24%
  • Evening Shows: 0%
  • Night Shows: 0%

Chandramukhi 2 Hindi Occupancy (Day 1)

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNight
Mumbai11.00%6%16%0%0%
National Capital Region (NCR)12.00%12%12%0%0%
Pune15.50%13%18%0%0%
Bengaluru20.00%20%20%0%0%
Ahmedabad14.00%20%8%0%0%
Surat5.50%2%9%0%0%
Jaipur0.00%00%0%0%
Chandigarh5.00%0%5%0%0%
Bhopal100.00%0%100%0%0%
Lucknow0.00%00%0%0%
Chandramukhi 2 Hindi Occupancy (Day 1)

“Chandramukhi 2” has made a strong first impression at the box office, with a notable India net collection of ₹5.50 Crores on its opening day. The film’s occupancy rates, especially in Chennai and Guntur, have been impressive, showcasing its appeal among the audience. As the movie continues its run, it will be interesting to see how it performs in the coming days.

For the latest updates on “Chandramukhi 2” and more Kollywood Box Office Collection news, stay tuned with us.

Disclaimer

The content and information presented in The Top India are gathered from multiple sources and our own research. While we strive to provide accurate and up-to-date news and data, we cannot guarantee the absolute authenticity or accuracy of the information presented. Readers are encouraged to cross-reference and verify information from additional sources if necessary. The Top India holds no liability for any inaccuracies, errors, or omissions in the content and information provided.

Chandramukhi 2: Film Review ,Music ,Cast & More

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *