Thu. Feb 29th, 2024
Dunki Box Office Collection Day 51 & 52 , Hit Or Flop?Dunki Box Office Collection Day 51 & 52 , Hit Or Flop?

Dunki,” the latest blockbuster in Indian cinema, has taken the box office by storm in its initial days. With a compelling storyline and stellar performances, the film has not only captivated audiences but has also made a significant impact on the box office.

Dunki Box Office Collection Overview

DayIndia Net Collection (Cr)Change (+/-)
Day 1 (Thursday)₹29.2 Cr
Day 2 (Friday)₹20.12 Cr-31.10%
Day 3 (Saturday)₹26.50 Cr (early estimates)
Day 4 (Sunday)₹30.00 Cr (early estimates)
Total₹105.82 Cr
Dunki Box Office Collection Day 4,Crossed the 100 crore mark

“Dunki” had an impressive 35.77% Hindi Occupancy on Saturday, December 23, 2023. The film showcases a rollercoaster ride of emotions, attracting audiences across various regions.

Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 21.04%
  • Afternoon Shows: 37.86%
  • Evening Shows: 48.40%
  • Night Shows: 52.44%

Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai44.33%27%44%62%0%697
National Capital Region (NCR)39.67%17%44%58%0%989
Pune38.67%31%37%48%0%306
Bengaluru38.33%29%43%43%0%449
Hyderabad33.67%19%38%44%0%308
Kolkata48.67%23%58%65%0%295
Ahmedabad20.00%15%20%25%0%456
Chennai51.67%49%51%55%0%138
Surat13.00%9%12%18%0%218
Jaipur29.00%14%28%45%0%154
Chandigarh40.67%19%42%61%0%129
Bhopal23.00%3%27%39%0%75
Lucknow23.67%11%25%35%0%181

Box Office Collection Analysis

Day-wise Performance

“Dunki” opened with a bang, raking in ₹29.2 Cr on its first day, setting the stage for a remarkable run. Although there was a slight dip on the second day, with collections at ₹20.12 Cr, the film bounced back strongly on the third day, earning ₹26.50 Cr. The early estimates for the fourth day suggest another impressive figure of ₹30.00 Cr.

Dunki Overall Collection

As of December 23, 2023, “Dunki” has amassed a total of ₹105.82 Cr in India alone, making it one of the top-grossing films in recent times. The film’s appeal extends beyond borders, with a substantial overseas collection of ₹44.08 crore and a worldwide total of ₹103.34 crore.

“Dunki” has proven to be a game-changer at the box office, captivating audiences and setting new benchmarks. With a strong storyline, stellar performances, and robust box office numbers, the film has etched its place in the annals of Indian cinema.

FAQs

  1. What was the net collection on Dunki’s first day at the box office?
    • Answer: ₹29.2 Cr
  2. Which region had the highest overall occupancy on Day 3?
    • Answer: Chennai with 51.67%
  3. What is the estimated net collection for Dunki on its fourth day?
    • Answer: ₹30.00 Cr
  4. How much has Dunki grossed in India as of December 23, 2023?
    • Answer: ₹59.26 crore
  5. Which day experienced a dip in collection compared to the previous day?
    • Answer: Day 2 (Friday) with ₹20.12 Cr
  6. What is the overall Hindi occupancy rate for Dunki on December 23, 2023?
    • Answer: 35.7
  7. What is the total worldwide collection of Dunki as of December 23, 2023?
    • Answer: ₹103.34 crore
  8. Which region had the lowest overall occupancy on Day 3?
    • Answer: Surat with 13.00%
  9. How did Dunki perform on its opening day in terms of net total collection in India?
  • Answer: ₹28 crore

Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 24 ,Box Office Triumph and Cinematic Marvel

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *