Sat. Jul 13th, 2024
Kaatera Box Office Collection Days 10 & 11 , Big HitKaatera Box Office Collection Days 10 & 11 , Big Hit

Kaatera Box Office Collection Day 1 and Occupancy Report

Kaatera,” a 2023 Indian Kannada-language action drama film directed by Tharun Sudhir and produced by Rockline Venkatesh, has made its mark on the box office on its first day of release. The film features Darshan, debutant Aradhana Ram, and Jagapathi Babu in key roles. With V. Harikrishna handling the music and Sudhakar S. Raj and K. M. Prakash taking charge of cinematography and editing, the film has garnered attention for its star-studded cast and compelling storyline.

Kaatera Box Office Collection

On its opening day, Kaatera has shown promising results at the box office, earning a net collection of ₹8.00 Cr in India. The film’s performance is expected to continue strong in the coming days.

Kaatera Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection (Cr)
Day 1 (1st Friday)₹ 8.00 Cr
Total₹ 8.00 Cr

Kaatera Occupancy Rate

Kaatera has managed a noteworthy overall Kannada occupancy rate of 65.08% on Friday, December 29, 2023.

Kaatera Occupancy Rate Table

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru66.50%64%69%0%0%499
Hubballi (Hubli)51.00%52%50%0%0%23
Mangaluru12.50%12%13%0%0%32
Kalaburagi78.50%61%96%0%0%13
Belagavi (Belgaum)30.50%18%43%0%0%17
Mumbai17.00%0%17%0%0%8
Mysuru (Mysore)93.50%90%97%0%0%72
Shivamogga87.50%78%97%0%0%18
Kundapura48.00%40%56%0%0%14
Tumakuru (Tumkur)95.00%91%99%0%0%16

The film’s strong presence in key regions such as Mysuru and Tumakuru, with occupancy rates of 93.50% and 95.00% respectively, highlights its wide appeal among the audience.

FAQs

  1. Q: What is the 1st-day box office collection of “Kaatera” in India?
    • A: ₹8.00 Cr.
  2. Q: Who are the main stars in “Kaatera”?
    • A: The film stars Darshan, debutant Aradhana Ram, and Jagapathi Babu.
  3. Q: Who directed “Kaatera”?
    • A: The film is directed by Tharun Sudhir.
  4. Q: Who is the producer of “Kaatera”?
    • A: Rockline Venkatesh.
  5. Q: What is the overall Kannada occupancy rate of “Kaatera” on its first day?
    • A: 65.08%.
  6. Q: Which region showed the highest occupancy rate for “Kaatera”?
    • A: Tumakuru (95.00%).
  7. Q: How many shows were held in Bengaluru on the first day?
    • A: 499 shows.
  8. Q: Who composed the music for “Kaatera”?
    • A: V. Harikrishna.
  9. Q: What is the total collection of “Kaatera” in India till date?
    • A: ₹8.00 Cr.
  10. Q: In which language is “Kaatera” made?
    • A: Kannada.

Devil Box Office Collection, Budget, Cast & Director, Hit or Flop ?

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Exit mobile version