Thu. Feb 22nd, 2024
Kaatera Box Office Collection Days 10 & 11 , Big HitKaatera Box Office Collection Days 10 & 11 , Big Hit

Box Office Report: Kaatera’s 5 Days Journey

Kaatera, directed by Tharun Sudhir and produced by Rockline Entertainment, has made an impactful entry into the box office arena. Starring Darshan Thoogudeepa, Jagapathi Babu, Aradhana Ram, and Kumar Govind, the film has garnered significant attention with its unique storyline and stellar performances.

Kaatera Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection (in Cr)Change (+/-)
Day 1 (1st Friday)₹11 Cr
Day 2 (1st Saturday)₹7.85 Cr-28.64%
Day 3 (1st Sunday)₹9.3 Cr18.47%
Day 4 (1st Monday)₹9.25 Cr-0.54%
Day 5 (1st Tuesday)₹2.19 Cr
Total₹39.59 Cr

Kaatera Occupancy Rates on Day 5

Kaatera exhibited an overall 28.22% Kannada occupancy on Tuesday, January 2, 2024, showcasing its strong presence in the theaters. The regional breakdown of occupancy rates in major cities is as follows:

Kannada (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 19.26%
  • Afternoon Shows: 37.18%
  • Evening Shows: 0%
  • Night Shows: 0%

Regional Breakdown of Occupancy According To Sacnilk

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru27.00%19%35%%%403
Hubballi (Hubli)34.00%27%41%%%21
Mangaluru (Mangalore)7.50%6%9%%%27
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)42.00%18%66%%%11
Belagavi (Belgaum)6.00%2%10%%%15
Mumbai7.00%0%7%%%10
Mysuru (Mysore)39.50%17%62%%%52
Shivamogga50.50%32%69%%%15
Tumakuru (Tumkur)70.50%52%89%%%12
Manipal23.00%13%33%%%10
Raichur39.00%7%71%%%6

Kaatera boasts a powerful cast with Darshan Thoogudeepa, Jagapathi Babu, Aradhana Ram, and Kumar Govind in pivotal roles. The film has been directed by Tharun Sudhir and produced by Rockline Entertainment, adding to the anticipation and excitement surrounding its release.

Kaatera Box Office Collection Day 5 , Hit Or Flop?

FAQs

  1. Who directed the movie Kaatera?
    • Answer: Tharun Sudhir.
  2. Which production company is behind Kaatera?
    • Answer: Rockline Entertainment.
  3. Who are the main actors in Kaatera?
    • Answer: Darshan Thoogudeepa, Jagapathi Babu, Aradhana Ram, and Kumar Govind.
  4. What was Kaatera’s box office collection on its first Sunday?
    • Answer: ₹9.3 Cr.
  5. Which city had the highest occupancy for Kaatera on Day 5?
    • Answer: Tumakuru (Tumkur) with 70.50% occupancy.
  6. What was the overall Kannada occupancy on Tuesday, January 2, 2024?
    • Answer: 28.22%.
  7. Name one city with contrasting reports on Kaatera’s box office collections.
    • Answer: Bengaluru.
  8. How much did Kaatera earn on its first Monday at the box office?
    • Answer: ₹9.25 Cr.
  9. What was the morning occupancy in Shivamogga on Day 5?
    • Answer: 32%.
  10. Who are the producers of Kaatera?
    • Answer: Rockline Entertainment.

Dunki Box Office Collection Day 13 , Cross 200cr In India , Worldwide Collection 400 cr Cross

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *