Thu. Jun 13th, 2024
Fukrey 3 Review A Wild, Wacky, and Witty TriumphFukrey 3 Review A Wild, Wacky, and Witty Triumph

Fukrey 3 Box Office Collection Day 1

Fukrey 3,Fukrey 3 Box Office CollectionFukrey 3 Box Office Collection the highly anticipated Bollywood movie, hit the screens on September 28, 2023. Directed by Mrighdeep Singh Lamba and produced by Excel Entertainment, the film boasts a star-studded cast featuring Ali Fazal, Pulkit Samrat, Varun Sharma, Manjot Singh, Richa Chaddha, and Pankaj Tripathi in pivotal roles. As fans eagerly awaited its release, the film’s first-day box office collection and occupancy rates have now been revealed. Let’s delve into the details of Fukrey 3’s impressive performance at the box office on its opening day.

Fukrey 3 Day 1 Box Office Collection

On its first day of release, Fukrey 3 managed to captivate audiences and garnered substantial earnings at the Indian box office. The movie recorded a commendable India net collection of ₹8.82 Crores, solidifying its position as a box office contender.

Fukrey 3 Day 1 Worldwide Collection

Fukrey 3’s success was not confined to India alone. On its opening day, it accumulated a total worldwide collection of ₹12.40 Crores, demonstrating its global appeal.

Fukrey 3 Day 1 Overseas Collection

The movie also made an impact on the international front, amassing ₹2.00 Crores in overseas markets, showcasing its popularity beyond Indian borders.

Fukrey 3 Day 1 India Gross Collection

In addition to the net collection, Fukrey 3 achieved a remarkable India gross collection of ₹10.40 Crores on its first day, reflecting its widespread box office dominance.

Fukrey 3 Occupancy Rates

Fukrey 3 drew audiences in significant numbers, with an overall Hindi occupancy rate of 22.12% on Thursday, September 28, 2023. This indicates a strong turnout and positive response from moviegoers.

Fukrey 3

Fukrey 3 Occupancy Breakdown by Time Slots:

  • Morning Shows: 12.65%
  • Afternoon Shows: 20.84%
  • Evening Shows: 24.07%
  • Night Shows: 30.93%

Fukrey 3 Occupancy Rates in Main Regions:

  • Mumbai: 17.50%
  • National Capital Region (NCR): 35.25%
  • Pune: 13.75%
  • Bengaluru: 20.25%
  • Hyderabad: 23.00%
  • Kolkata: 10.00%
  • Ahmedabad: 12.50%
  • Chennai: 42.50%
  • Surat: 16.00%
  • Jaipur: 23.75%
  • Chandigarh: 36.25%
  • Bhopal: 14.75%
  • Lucknow: 21.25%

Fukrey 3, with its engaging storyline and stellar cast, made an impressive mark at the box office on its opening day. With a solid India net collection of ₹8.82 Crores and a global collection of ₹12.40 Crores, the film has set a promising tone for its theatrical run. Movie enthusiasts and fans of the Fukrey franchise eagerly await further updates on its box office performance.

Fukrey 3 Review A Wild, Wacky, and Witty Triumph

Fukrey 3 Day 1 Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection (in Crores)
Day 1 (1st Thursday)₹ 8.82
Total₹ 8.82

Fukrey 3 Day 1 Worldwide Collection

Collection TypeAmount (in Crores)
1 Day India Net Collection₹ 8.82
1 Day Worldwide Collection₹ 12.40
1 Day Overseas Collection₹ 2.00
1 Day India Gross Collection₹ 10.40

Fukrey 3 Day 1 Occupancy Rates

Time SlotOccupancy Rate
Morning Shows12.65%
Afternoon Shows20.84%
Evening Shows24.07%
Night Shows30.93%

Fukrey 3 Day 1 Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai17.50%10%14%18%28%774
National Capital Region (NCR)35.25%19%37%38%47%892
Pune13.75%7%11%17%20%265
Bengaluru20.25%6%14%26%35%185
Hyderabad23.00%16%27%18%31%151
Kolkata10.00%6%11%11%12%143
Ahmedabad12.50%8%10%13%19%384
Chennai42.50%27%37%60%46%40
Surat16.00%6%17%21%20%227
Jaipur23.75%22%24%22%27%120
Chandigarh36.25%26%33%34%52%77
Bhopal14.75%10%14%12%23%84
Lucknow21.25%14%22%26%23%190

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *