Sat. Jun 22nd, 2024
Dunki Box Office Collection Day 51 & 52 , Hit Or Flop?Dunki Box Office Collection Day 51 & 52 , Hit Or Flop?

Donkey Box Office Collection Day 10

Dunki,” the 2023 Indian Hindi-language comedy drama film directed and edited by Rajkumar Hirani, takes audiences on a thrilling ride exploring the world of illegal immigration through the unique concept of “donkey flight.” Starring Bollywood icons Shah Rukh Khan, Taapsee Pannu, and Boman Irani, the film, with a special appearance by Vicky Kaushal, has created waves since its announcement in April 2022.

Dunki Box Office Collection

Dunki Day-wise Breakdown

DayIndia Net Collection (in Crores)Change (+/-)
Day 1 (Thursday)₹29.2 Cr
Day 2 (Friday)₹20.12 Cr-31.10%
Day 3 (Saturday)₹25.61 Cr27.29%
Day 4 (Sunday)₹30.7 Cr19.88%
Day 5 (Monday)₹24.32 Cr-20.78%
Day 6 (Tuesday)₹11.56 Cr-52.47%
Day 7 (Wednesday)₹10.5 Cr-9.17%
Day 8 (Thursday)₹8.21 Cr-21.81%
Day 9 (Friday)₹7.25 Cr
Day 10 (Saturday)₹6.10 Cr
Total₹173.57 Cr
Dunki Box Office Collection Day 10 , Hit Or Flop?

Dunki Occupancy Rate

Dunki maintained an overall 17.35% Hindi Occupancy on its 10th day, showcasing the audience’s sustained interest.

Dunki Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 9.25%
  • Afternoon Shows: 18.43%
  • Evening Shows: 24.36%
  • Night Shows: 28.44%

Dunki Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai21.67%10%21%34%0%552
National Capital Region (NCR)15.67%10%15%22%0%775
Pune18.67%11%20%25%0%225
Bengaluru28.00%8%34%42%0%218
Hyderabad18.33%16%16%23%0%144
Kolkata19.00%8%19%30%0%235
Ahmedabad10.00%7%12%11%0%334
Chennai36.33%29%32%48%0%57
Surat13.33%9%14%17%0%165
Jaipur15.33%6%19%21%0%127
Chandigarh14.33%8%15%20%0%110
Bhopal7.33%3%7%12%0%66
Lucknow15.67%8%20%19%0%139

Dunki Advance Booking and Opening Day Collections

Dunki secured the 13th-biggest advance booking for a Hindi film, amassing a net total of ₹28 crore (US$3.5 million) on its opening day in India. The film continued its strong performance with net domestic collections of ₹20 crore (US$2.5 million) and ₹24.5 crore (US$3.1 million) on its second and third day, respectively.

Dunki Current Box Office Gross

As of December 27, 2023, Dunki has grossed ₹184.9 crore (US$23 million) in India and an additional ₹138.81 crore (US$17 million) overseas, reaching a worldwide estimate of ₹323.71 crore (US$41 million).

10 Questions Related to Dunki:

  1. Q: Who are the lead actors in Dunki?
    • A: Shah Rukh Khan, Taapsee Pannu, and Boman Irani, with a special appearance by Vicky Kaushal.
  2. Q: What is the unique concept explored in Dunki?
    • A: The film revolves around the “donkey flight” illegal immigration technique.
  3. Q: Where was the principal photography of Dunki conducted?
    • A: The filming took place in Mumbai, Jabalpur, Kashmir, Budapest, London, Jeddah, and Neom.
  4. Q: Who composed the soundtrack of Dunki?
    • A: Pritam composed the soundtrack, while Aman Pant handled the background score.
  5. Q: What was the overall Hindi Occupancy rate for Dunki on its 10th day?
    • A: The film maintained an overall 17.35% Hindi Occupancy.
  6. Q: How did Dunki perform at the box office on its opening day?
    • A: It collected a net total of ₹28 crore (US$3.5 million) in India.
  7. Q: What is the total 10-day box office collection of Dunki?
    • A: The total 10-day box office collection is ₹173.57 crore.
  8. Q: Which region showed the highest overall occupancy for Dunki?
    • A: Chennai with a 36.33% overall occupancy.
  9. Q: How does Dunki’s box office gross break down between India and overseas?
    • A: ₹184.9 crore (India) and ₹138.81 crore (overseas).
  10. Q: Who directed and edited Dunki?
    • A: Rajkumar Hirani directed and edited the film.

Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 49,Increase in earnings

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *