Thu. Feb 29th, 2024
Kannur Squad Box Office Collection Day 1 to Day 14 , Hit Or FlopKannur Squad Box Office Collection Day 1 to Day 14 , Hit Or Flop

Kannur Squad,” the high-octane Malayalam film directed by Roby Varghese Raj and produced by Mammootty Kampany, has left an indelible mark on the Indian box office. With its gripping storyline and stellar performances, the movie has captivated audiences across the nation. Let’s delve into the detailed analysis of its box office journey.

Kannur Squad Box Office Collection Overview

“Kannur Squad” showcased its mettle right from its release, culminating in an impressive ₹31.42 Crores in India net collection by the end of its 13th day. The movie continued its triumphant run, garnering an estimated ₹0.80 Crores on its 14th day. This latest achievement brings the total India net collection to ₹32.22 Crores.

Kannur Squad Global Impact

Beyond the borders, “Kannur Squad” has amassed a staggering ₹64.49 Crores worldwide in just 14 days. The film has also made its presence felt in international markets, with overseas collections touching ₹28.50 Crores.

Kannur Squad Box Office Collection Daywise

DayKarnatakaAPTGTamil NaduKeralaRest Of IndiaDay Total
Day 1₹0.10 Cr₹0.01 Cr₹0.05 Cr₹2.4 Cr₹0.04 Cr₹2.6 Cr
Day 2₹0.09 Cr₹0.02 Cr₹0.04 Cr₹2.75 Cr₹0.05 Cr₹2.95 Cr
Day 3₹0.25 Cr₹0.05 Cr₹0.10 Cr₹3.45 Cr₹0.10 Cr₹3.95 Cr
Day 4₹0.37 Cr₹0.08 Cr₹0.15 Cr₹4.65 Cr₹0.15 Cr₹5.4 Cr
Day 5₹0.35 Cr₹0.10 Cr₹0.13 Cr₹4.15 Cr₹0.14 Cr₹4.87 Cr
Day 6₹0.12 Cr₹0.03 Cr₹0.05 Cr₹2.43 Cr₹0.05 Cr₹2.68 Cr
Day 7₹0.10 Cr₹0.03 Cr₹0.05 Cr₹2.07 Cr₹0.05 Cr₹2.3 Cr
Day 8₹0.09 Cr₹0.04 Cr₹0.07 Cr₹1.45 Cr₹0.05 Cr₹1.7 Cr
Week 1 Gross₹1.47 Cr₹0.36 Cr₹0.64 Cr₹23.35 Cr₹0.63 Cr₹26.45 Cr
Day 9₹0.12 Cr₹0.02 Cr₹0.05 Cr₹1.6 Cr₹0.03 Cr₹1.82 Cr
Day 10₹0.30 Cr₹0.05 Cr₹0.10 Cr₹2.42 Cr₹0.10 Cr₹2.97 Cr
Day 11₹0.25 Cr₹0.04 Cr₹0.10 Cr₹3 Cr₹0.16 Cr₹3.55 Cr
Day 12₹0.05 Cr₹0.02 Cr₹0.04 Cr₹1.05 Cr₹0.04 Cr₹1.2 Cr
Day 13₹0.90 Cr *₹0.17 Cr₹0.22 Cr₹2.10 Cr₹0.11 Cr₹3.5 Cr
Day 14 (Early Estimates)₹0.80 Cr *₹0.20 Cr₹0.18 Cr₹1.80 Cr₹0.09 Cr₹3.07 Cr
Kannur Squad Box Office Collection Day 1 to Day 14 , Hit Or Flop

Kannur Squad Occupancy Insights

On its 14th day, “Kannur Squad” maintained a substantial Malayalam occupancy, indicating the audience’s continued interest:

  • Morning Shows: 11.20%
  • Afternoon Shows: 11.96%
  • Evening Shows: 15.03%
  • Night Shows: 17.79%
RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi17.25%10%12%19%28%122
Trivandrum8.00%7%5%9%11%91
Bengaluru6.75%5%6%9%7%76
Chennai28.67%0%40%26%20%20
Kozhikode22.25%22%15%17%35%42
Thrissur16.50%12%16%19%19%33
Kollam10.50%7%7%9%19%23
Kottayam10.25%4%6%8%23%12
Alappuzha23.00%21%19%25%27%29
Hyderabad7.33%0%5%9%8%9
National Capital Region (NCR)18.00%0%12%35%7%7
Mumbai9.00%19%5%4%8%17

information about the film “Kannur Squad”

Title: Kannur Squad

Genre: Action, Thriller

Director: Roby Varghese Raj

Producer: Mammootty Kampany

Kannur Squad Cast

  • Mammootty
  • Kishore Kumar G.
  • Vijayaraghavan
  • Azeez Nedumangad
  • Rony David Raj

Kannur Squad Story Plot

“Kannur Squad” is an action-packed thriller that revolves around a squad of brave individuals who are tasked with maintaining law and order in the town of Kannur. The film delves into the challenges and struggles they face in their mission to combat crime and corruption. Mammootty, who is known for his powerful and versatile performances, leads the cast as the central character.

Questions Answers

Q1: What was the India net collection of “Kannur Squad” on its 14th day?

A1: On its 14th day, “Kannur Squad” earned an estimated ₹0.80 Crores in India net collection.

Q2: What is the total India net collection after 13 days of “Kannur Squad”?

A2: The total India net collection of “Kannur Squad” after 13 days is ₹31.42 Crores.

Q3: How much has “Kannur Squad” earned globally in its first 14 days?

A3: “Kannur Squad” has earned a total of ₹64.49 Crores worldwide in its first 14 days.

Q4: What percentage of the collection is attributed to the overseas market?

A4: Approximately 46.64% of the total collection of “Kannur Squad” is attributed to the overseas market.

Q5: How did the film perform on its 2nd Monday in terms of collection?

A5: On its 2nd Monday, “Kannur Squad” earned ₹1.02 Crores, showing a decrease of 66.00% in collection compared to the previous day.

Q6: Which region had the highest morning show occupancy on the film’s 14th day?

A6: On the 14th day, Alappuzha had the highest morning show occupancy for “Kannur Squad.”

Q7: What is the total India gross collection of “Kannur Squad” after 14 days?

A7: The total India gross collection of “Kannur Squad” after 14 days is not provided in the information.

Q8: Who directed and produced “Kannur Squad”?

A8: “Kannur Squad” is directed by Roby Varghese Raj and produced by Mammootty Kampany.

Q9: What is the overall Malayalam occupancy of “Kannur Squad” on its 14th day?

A9: “Kannur Squad” had an overall Malayalam occupancy of 14.00% on its 14th day.

Q10: In which region did “Kannur Squad” achieve the highest evening show occupancy on its 12th day?

A10: On its 12th day, “Kannur Squad” achieved the highest evening show occupancy in the National Capital Region (NCR) with 34%

Chaaver Box Office Collection , Hit Or Flop

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *