Thu. Feb 29th, 2024
Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 34 , Hit Or Flop ?Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 34 , Hit Or Flop ?


5th Day Box Office Collection of “Sam Bahadur”

As the week progresses, “Sam Bahadur” continues to march triumphantly at the box office, adding another successful day to its collection. The film, which has already earned ₹29.05 Cr in its first four days, maintained its momentum on the 5th day.

Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection

On its 5th day, “Sam Bahadur” is estimated to have earned ₹3.10 Cr in India net, as per early estimates.

Sam Bahadur Day-wise Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection (in Cr)Change (+/-)
Day 1 (1st Friday)₹ 6.25
Day 2 (1st Saturday)₹ 9.0044.00%
Day 3 (1st Sunday)₹ 10.3014.44%
Day 4 (1st Monday)₹ 3.90
Day 5 (1st Tuesday)₹ 3.10 early estimates
Total₹ 32.15 Cr
Sam Bahadur Box Office Collection Day 5 , Hit Or Flop ?

The film has showcased resilience, maintaining a steady pace in its box office journey.

Sam Bahadur Occupancy Rate Report

“Sam Bahadur” sustained an overall 18.42% Hindi Occupancy on Monday, December 04, 2023. The Hindi (2D) Occupancy in theaters across main regions is as follows:

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai22.33%10%25%32%0%334
National Capital Region20.67%10%21%31%0%458
Pune36.00%21%35%52%0%132
Bengaluru16.67%10%12%28%0%222
Hyderabad15.67%14%16%17%0%185
Kolkata14.33%6%12%25%0%117
Ahmedabad9.67%5%13%11%0%213
Chennai31.33%57%25%12%0%54
Surat7.33%6%8%8%0%80
Jaipur22.33%15%23%29%0%68
Chandigarh21.67%10%20%35%0%53
Bhopal11.33%3%10%21%0%41
Lucknow14.00%7%13%22%0%78

About the Film

“Sam Bahadur” is a 2023 Indian Hindi-language biographical war drama film directed by Meghna Gulzar and produced by Ronnie Screwvala under the banner of RSVP Movies. The movie stars Vicky Kaushal in the title role, along with Fatima Sana Shaikh, Sanya Malhotra, Neeraj Kabi, Edward Sonnenblick, and Mohammed Zeeshan Ayyub. It pays tribute to India’s first Field Marshal, Sam HFJ Manekshaw, MC, showcasing his remarkable career that shaped India’s borders.

Film Details: “Sam Bahadur”
Directed byMeghna Gulzar
Produced byRonnie Screwvala
Production CompanyRSVP Movies
StarringVicky Kaushal,
Fatima Sana Shaikh,
Sanya Malhotra,
Neeraj Kabi,
Edward Sonnenblick,
Mohammed Zeeshan Ayyub
CinematographyJay I. Patel
Edited byNitin Baid
MusicScore: Ketan Sodha
Songs: Shankar–Ehsaan–Loy
Release DateDecember 1, 2023
Running Time148 minutes
CountryIndia
LanguageHindi
Budget₹55 crore
Box Office₹34.25 crore

FAQS

  1. Who directed the film “Sam Bahadur”?
    • Answer: Meghna Gulzar
  2. Under which production banner was the film produced?
    • Answer: RSVP Movies
  3. What is the running time of the movie?
    • Answer: 148 minutes
  4. Name the lead actor portraying Sam Manekshaw.
    • Answer: Vicky Kaushal
  5. What is the film’s budget?
    • Answer: ₹55 crore
  6. When was the theatrical release date?
    • Answer: December 1, 2023
  7. Which wars are depicted in the film?
    • Answer: Burma campaign (World War II), Sino-Indian War, Indo-Pakistani War of 1971
  8. What was the Hindi Occupancy on December 04, 2023?
    • Answer: 18.42%
  9. In which city did the film have the highest occupancy on Day 4?
    • Answer: Pune
  10. What is the total worldwide gross of “Sam Bahadur” in the first four days?
    • Answer: ₹34.25 crore.

Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 23 ,Hit Or Flop ?

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *