Thu. Feb 29th, 2024
Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full ReportTiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full Report

Tiger 3 Roars Past 11 Days: Box Office Triumph Continues

Tiger 3, the latest blockbuster in the YRF Spy Universe, has notched up another impressive day at the box office, crossing the 11-day mark with resounding success. Starring Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, and Emraan Hashmi, the film has captivated audiences since its release on November 12, 2023.

Tiger 3 Box Office Collection

As of the 11th day, Tiger 3 has amassed a total India net collection of ₹241.21 Crores. The table below breaks down the day-wise performance:

DayIndia Net Collection (in Crores)Change(+/-)
Day 1₹44.5
Day 2₹59.25+33.15%
Day 3₹44.3-25.23%
Day 4₹21.1-52.37%
Day 5₹18.5-12.32%
Week 1₹187.65
Day 6₹13.25-28.38%
Day 7₹18.5+39.62%
Day 8₹10.5-43.24%
Day 9₹7.35-30.00%
Day 10₹3.96
Day 11₹2.40 (estimated)-39.39%
Total₹243.61
Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 11 , Hit Or Flop ?

Tiger 3 Occupancy Rate Report (Day 10): On its 10th day, Tiger 3 maintained an overall 10.06% Hindi occupancy. The table below breaks down the occupancy rates in major regions:

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai10.00%8%12%0%0%894
National Capital Region11.00%10%12%0%0%1300
Pune10.00%11%9%0%0%353
Bengaluru7.50%8%7%0%0%316
Hyderabad17.50%17%18%0%0%275
Kolkata6.50%5%8%0%0%333
Ahmedabad8.50%8%9%0%0%597
Chennai35.50%42%29%0%0%73
Surat9.00%7%11%0%0%292
Jaipur12.50%12%13%0%0%212
Chandigarh7.00%6%8%0%0%157
Bhopal2.50%3%2%0%0%116
Lucknow10.00%7%13%0%0%253

Tiger 3’s box office journey continues to break records, solidifying its position as one of the highest-grossing Hindi films of the year. As the film enters its second week, it remains a force to be reckoned with at the box office.

Tiger 3 Hit Or Flop ?

Tiger 3 has been a commercial success at the box office. As of the 11th day, the film has accumulated a total net collection of ₹243.61 Crores in India, and it earned over ₹385 Crores worldwide. Considering the film’s estimated budget of ₹300 Crores, Tiger 3 can be deemed a hit.

Questions and Answers

  1. What is the estimated box office collection on the 11th day?
    • The estimated box office collection on the 11th day is ₹2.40 Crores.
  2. Which day saw the highest net collection in India?
    • The 2nd day saw the highest net collection in India with ₹59.25 Crores.
  3. What was the change in box office collection on the 7th day compared to the 6th day?
    • The box office collection decreased by 28.38% on the 7th day compared to the 6th day.
  4. In which major region did Tiger 3 have the highest occupancy rate on the 10th day?
    • Chennai had the highest occupancy rate of 35.50% on the 10th day.
  5. How much did Tiger 3 earn in its first week in India?
    • Tiger 3 earned ₹187.65 Crores in its first week in India.
  6. How many shows were there in Chennai on the 10th day?
    • There were 73 shows in Chennai on the 10th day.
  7. What is the overall Hindi occupancy rate on the 10th day?
    • The overall Hindi occupancy rate on the 10th day was 10.06%.
  8. What is the overall change in box office collection from the 1st day to the 11th day?
    • The overall change in box office collection from the 1st day to the 11th day is ₹199.11 Crores.
  9. Which regions had the lowest occupancy rates on the 10th day?
    • Bhopal had the lowest occupancy rate of 2.50% on the 10th day.
  10. On which date was Tiger 3 released?
    • Tiger 3 was released on November 12, 2023.

Sangharsh 2 Box Office Collection Full Report and Success Story

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *