Thu. Feb 22nd, 2024
Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full ReportTiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full Report

Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Report

Tiger 3, the latest installment in the YRF Spy Universe, continues to roar at the box office after 16 days of its release. Let’s delve into the detailed box office collection and occupancy rates for the film.

Tiger 3 Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection (Cr)Change (+/-)
1 (1st Sunday)₹ 44.5 Cr [Hi: 43 Cr ; Te: 1.3; Ta: 0.2]
2 (1st Monday)₹ 59.25 Cr [Hi: 58 Cr ; Te: 1.1; Ta: 0.15]+33.15%
3 (1st Tuesday)₹ 44.3 Cr [Hi: 43.5 Cr ; Te: 0.7; Ta: 0.1]-25.23%
4 (1st Wednesday)₹ 21.1 Cr [Hi: 20.5 Cr ; Te: 0.5; Ta: 0.1]-52.37%
5 (1st Thursday)₹ 18.5 Cr [Hi: 18 Cr ; Te: 0.42; Ta: 0.08]-12.32%
Week 1 Collection₹ 187.65 Cr [Hi: 183 Cr ; Te: 4.02; Ta: 0.63]
6 (1st Friday)₹ 13.25 Cr [Hi: 13 Cr ; Te: 0.17; Ta: 0.08]-28.38%
7 (1st Saturday)₹ 18.5 Cr [Hi: 18.25 Cr ; Te: 0.15; Ta: 0.1]+39.62%
8 (2nd Sunday)₹ 10.5 Cr [Hi: 10.25 Cr ; Te: 0.15; Ta: 0.1]-43.24%
9 (2nd Monday)₹ 7.35 Cr [Hi: 7.25 Cr ; Te: 0.05; Ta: 0.05]-30.00%
10 (2nd Tuesday)₹ 6.7 Cr [Hi: 6.6 Cr ; Te: 0.05; Ta: 0.05]-8.84%
11 (2nd Wednesday)₹ 5.8 Cr [Hi: 5.65 Cr ; Te: 0.1; Ta: 0.05]-13.43%
12 (2nd Thursday)₹ 5.12 Cr [Hi: 5 Cr ; Te: 0.08; Ta: 0.04]-11.72%
Week 2 Collection₹ 67.22 Cr [Hi: 66 Cr ; Te: 0.75; Ta: 0.47]-64.18%
13 (2nd Friday)₹ 3.8 Cr [Hi: 3.75 Cr ; Te: 0.04; Ta: 0.01]-25.78%
14 (2nd Saturday)₹ 5.77 Cr [Hi: 5.75 Cr ; Te: 0.01; Ta: 0.01]+51.84%
15 (2nd Sunday)₹ 6.60 Cr
16 (2nd Monday)₹ 4.50 Cr (estimated)-31.82%
Total₹ 275.13 Cr
Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 16 , Hit Or Flop ?

Tiger 3 Occupancy Rate Report

  • Overall Hindi Occupancy: 22.72% on Sunday, November 26, 2023.

Tiger 3 Hindi (2D) Occupancy

  • Morning Shows: 11.69%
  • Afternoon Shows: 23.80%
  • Evening Shows: 32.67%
  • Night Shows: 34.54%

Tiger 3 Hindi (2D) Occupancy

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai28.67%14%27%45%0%423
NCR20.67%10%22%30%0%690
Pune37.67%26%42%45%0%170
Bengaluru39.33%15%52%51%0%109
Hyderabad26.33%10%26%43%0%136
Kolkata30.00%12%19%59%0%140
Ahmedabad14.67%9%15%20%0%351
Chennai82.67%86%72%90%0%19
Surat12.33%7%15%15%0%196
Jaipur22.00%13%23%30%0%105
Chandigarh22.33%8%26%33%0%74
Bhopal10.67%4%11%17%0%75
Lucknow17.00%8%21%22%0%147

Tiger 3 Movie Overview

Tiger 3 is a 2023 Indian Hindi-language action thriller film directed by Maneesh Sharma and produced by Aditya Chopra under Yash Raj Films. The movie stars Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, and Emraan Hashmi, serving as a sequel to Tiger Zinda Hai (2017) and the fifth installment in the YRF Spy Universe. The plot revolves around Tiger and Zoya, framed as traitors, embarking on a life-threatening mission to clear their names.

Principal photography took place in Delhi, Mumbai, Istanbul, Saint Petersburg, and Vienna. The film’s soundtrack is composed by Pritam, with the background score crafted by Tanuj Tiku. With an estimated budget of ₹300 crore, Tiger 3 stands as Yash Raj Films’ most expensive project to date.

FAQS

  1. What is the estimated box office collection of Tiger 3 after 16 days?
    • Answer: The estimated box office collection of Tiger 3 after 16 days is ₹275.13 Cr.
  2. How much did the film earn on its 15th day for all languages?
    • Answer: On its 15th day, Tiger 3 earned around ₹6.60 Cr for all languages.
  3. Name the main lead actors in Tiger 3.
    • Answer: The main lead actors in Tiger 3 are Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, and Emraan Hashmi.
  4. In which regions did the film show exceptional performance on its 15th day?
    • Answer: The film exhibited exceptional performance on its 15th day in Chennai with an occupancy rate of 82.67%.
  5. What was the overall Hindi occupancy on Sunday, November 26, 2023?
    • Answer: The overall Hindi occupancy on Sunday, November 26, 2023, was 22.72%.
  6. When was Tiger 3 released?
    • Answer: Tiger 3 was released on 12 November 2023.
  7. What is the criticism faced by the film, according to the reviews?
    • Answer: The film received mixed-to-positive reviews, with criticism directed towards its plot, soundtrack, and pace.
  8. How many languages were included in the box office collection breakdown?
    • Answer: The box office collection breakdown includes collections for three languages – Hindi, Telugu, and Tamil.
  9. Which day witnessed the highest percentage change in collection during Week 2?
    • Answer: Day 14 (2nd Saturday) witnessed the highest percentage change in collection during Week 2, with a growth of 51.84%.
  10. How does Tiger 3 rank among the highest-grossing Hindi films of 2023?
    • Answer: Tiger 3 emerged as the year’s fourth highest-grossing Hindi film of 2023.

Jhimma 2 Box Office Collection Day 3 , Hit Or Flop ?

By Chetna Sharma

Chetna Sharma is a prominent author known for her expertise in the realm of entertainment news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *