Thu. Feb 22nd, 2024
Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full ReportTiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full Report

“Tiger 3,” the latest action thriller from the YRF Spy Universe, directed by Maneesh Sharma, has made a significant splash at the box office. Starring Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, and Emraan Hashmi, the film is the third installment in the popular Tiger franchise. This analysis delves into the film’s box office performance over its first 17 days.

Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 17

Here’s a day-by-day 17 Day’s breakdown of “Tiger 3” box office collections:

DayIndia Net Collection (Cr)Change (+/-)
1 (1st Sunday)₹ 44.5 Cr
2 (1st Monday)₹ 59.25 Cr+33.15%
3 (1st Tuesday)₹ 44.3 Cr-25.23%
4 (1st Wednesday)₹ 21.1 Cr-52.37%
5 (1st Thursday)₹ 18.5 Cr-12.32%
Week 1 Total₹ 187.65 Cr
6 (1st Friday)₹ 13.25 Cr-28.38%
7 (1st Saturday)₹ 18.5 Cr+39.62%
8 (2nd Sunday)₹ 10.5 Cr-43.24%
9 (2nd Monday)₹ 7.35 Cr-30.00%
10 (2nd Tuesday)₹ 6.7 Cr-8.84%
11 (2nd Wednesday)₹ 5.8 Cr-13.43%
12 (2nd Thursday)₹ 5.12 Cr-11.72%
Week 2 Total₹ 67.22 Cr-64.18%
13 (2nd Friday)₹ 3.8 Cr-25.78%
14 (2nd Saturday)₹ 5.77 Cr+51.84%
15 (3rd Sunday)₹ 6.60 Cr
16 (3rd Monday)₹ 4.50 Cr-31.82%
17 (3rd Tuesday)₹ 3.30 Cr
Total₹ 278.43 Cr

About Tiger 3

“Tiger 3” is a high-stakes action film that is part of the YRF Spy Universe. It includes cameos from Shah Rukh Khan and features a post-credit scene with Hrithik Roshan, connecting it with other spy thrillers like “War” and “Pathaan.” The story revolves around RA&W agent Tiger (Salman Khan) and ISI agent Zoya (Katrina Kaif) embarking on a new mission.

Tiger 3 Box Office Day 1Region Occupancy

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai30.0%12%28%39%35%300
National Capital Region (NCR)40.0%7%31%41%48%430
Pune26.50%6%16%26%33%80
Kolkata40.50%13%29%49%64%57
Ahmedabad30.00%7%26%39%31%42
Surat28.00%6%19%35%31%36
Jaipur31.75%12%21%36%39%55
Chandigarh27.25%7%21%39%27%39
Bhopal3.75%1%5%6%3%14
Lucknow7.50%4%8%13%5%40

Film Overview

Despite mixed reviews, “Tiger 3” has been praised for its action sequences, technical achievements, and performances. With a budget of ₹300 crore and filming in various international locations, the movie continued the legacy of “Tiger Zinda Hai,” “War,” and “Pathaan” in the YRF Spy Universe.

Occupancy Rates

  • Morning Shows: 11.69%
  • Afternoon Shows: 23.80%
  • Evening Shows: 32.67%
  • Night Shows: 34.54%

Conclusion

“Tiger 3” demonstrates a strong performance in its initial weeks, despite a gradual decline in daily collections. The film’s initial surge, followed by a standard drop, is typical for big-budget movies. Its overall success can be attributed to the star power, high-octane action, and the established fan base of the Tiger franchise.

FAQ About Tiger 3 Film

  1. What is the total box office collection of “Tiger 3”?
    • As of day 17, the total collection is ₹278.43 Cr.
  2. What is the budget of “Tiger 3”?
    • The film had a budget of ₹300 crore.
  3. Who are the lead actors in “Tiger 3”?
    • Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, and Emraan Hashmi.
  4. Which day had the highest collection for “Tiger 3”?
    • The highest collection was on the 2nd day (1st Monday) with ₹59.25 Cr.
  5. Is “Tiger 3” a part of a larger movie universe?
    • Yes, it’s part of the YRF Spy Universe.
  6. Who directed “Tiger 3”?
    • Maneesh Sharma.
  7. Are there any cameo appearances in “Tiger 3”?
    • Yes, Shah Rukh Khan and Hrithik Roshan appear in cameos.
  8. What is the main theme of “Tiger 3”?
    • It’s an action-packed spy thriller.
  9. How did “Tiger 3” perform in its first week?
    • It collected ₹187.65 Cr in the first week.
  10. What kind of reviews did “Tiger 3” receive?
    • The film received mixed reviews, with praise for its action and technical aspects.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *