Sun. Jun 23rd, 2024
Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full ReportTiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full Report

“Tiger 3,” the latest blockbuster in the YRF Spy Universe directed by Maneesh Sharma, has made a monumental impact at the box office. Featuring stars Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, and Emraan Hashmi, this third installment in the renowned Tiger series has captivated audiences with its thrilling narrative and high-octane action.

Tiger 3 Box Office Performance 18 Day’s : Day-by-Day Breakdown

The film’s journey at the box office over the first 18 days is a testament to its popularity and the audience’s unwavering enthusiasm. Here’s a detailed breakdown of its day-by-day performance:

DayIndia Net Collection (Cr)Change (+/-)
1 (1st Sunday)₹ 44.5 Cr
2 (1st Monday)₹ 59.25 Cr+33.15%
3 (1st Tuesday)₹ 44.3 Cr-25.23%
4 (1st Wednesday)₹ 21.1 Cr-52.37%
5 (1st Thursday)₹ 18.5 Cr-12.32%
Week 1 Total₹ 187.65 Cr
6 (1st Friday)₹ 13.25 Cr-28.38%
7 (1st Saturday)₹ 18.5 Cr+39.62%
8 (2nd Sunday)₹ 10.5 Cr-43.24%
9 (2nd Monday)₹ 7.35 Cr-30.00%
10 (2nd Tuesday)₹ 6.7 Cr-8.84%
11 (2nd Wednesday)₹ 5.8 Cr-13.43%
12 (2nd Thursday)₹ 5.12 Cr-11.72%
Week 2 Total₹ 67.22 Cr-64.18%
13 (2nd Friday)₹ 3.8 Cr-25.78%
14 (2nd Saturday)₹ 5.77 Cr+51.84%
15 (3rd Sunday)₹ 6.60 Cr
16 (3rd Monday)₹ 4.50 Cr-31.82%
17 (3rd Tuesday)₹ 3.30 Cr
17 (3rd Wednesday)₹ 2.90 Cr

Total Collection: ₹ 281.33 Cr


Tiger 3 Day 18 Occupancy in India

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai10.00%7%11%12%0%412
National Capital Region (NCR)9.67%9%9%11%0%670
Pune12.67%14%11%13%0%164
Bengaluru9.67%7%10%12%0%111
Hyderabad16.33%19%19%11%0%138
Kolkata8.67%8%7%11%0%125
Ahmedabad10.67%10%11%11%0%364
Chennai27.00%0%19%35%0%18
Surat7.67%7%8%8%0%197
Jaipur12.00%8%13%15%0%106
Chandigarh7.00%6%7%8%0%80
Bhopal4.00%3%2%7%0%78
Lucknow7.67%6%9%8%0%135

Film Overview

“Tiger 3” narrates the story of Tiger (Salman Khan) and Zoya (Katrina Kaif) as they confront a severe personal threat posed by the vengeful terrorist, Aatish Rehman (Emraan Hashmi), from Pakistan. The film is a blend of thrilling action, cinematic excellence, and predictable yet engaging plot twists. Emraan Hashmi’s portrayal of Aatish, despite being a cliched character, stands out. Katrina Kaif’s action-packed role is both pivotal and compelling. The film also features a cameo by Shahrukh Khan as Pathaan, adding an extra layer of excitement for fans.

Conclusion

“Tiger 3” demonstrates a successful box office trajectory, albeit with the expected ebb and flow in collections. The film’s ability to draw audiences, despite its reliance on established spy movie tropes, speaks to the star power of its cast and the audience’s appetite for high-stakes, action-packed cinema.

Related Questions and Answers

  1. Who directed “Tiger 3”?
    • Maneesh Sharma directed “Tiger 3.”
  2. Who are the lead actors in “Tiger 3”?
    • Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, and Emraan Hashmi are the lead actors.
  3. What is the total box office collection of “Tiger 3” till day 17?
    • The total collection is ₹ 281.33 Cr.
  4. What role does Katrina Kaif play in the movie?
    • She plays Zoya, Tiger’s partner.
  5. What is the film’s genre?
    • It’s an action thriller.
  6. Who plays the antagonist in the film?
    • Emraan Hashmi plays the antagonist, Aatish Rehman.
  7. Is there a cameo by another famous actor in “Tiger 3”?
    • Yes, Shahrukh Khan makes a cameo as Pathaan.
  8. What are the major themes of “Tiger 3”?
    • Espionage, action, and patriotism are its major themes.
  9. How has the film been received by the audience?
    • The film has been well-received, evident from its strong box office performance.
  10. Is “Tiger 3” a sequel?
    • Yes, it is the third installment in the Tiger franchise.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *