Thu. Jun 13th, 2024
Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full ReportTiger 3 Box Office Collection Day 38 ,DayWise Collection Full Report

“Tiger 3,” the 2023 action thriller directed by Maneesh Sharma, has made a significant impact at the box office. Produced by Aditya Chopra under Yash Raj Films, this film stars Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, and Emraan Hashmi in lead roles. Let’s take a closer look at the film’s box office journey over the first 15 days.

Tiger 3 Box Office Collection Day Wise Breakdown

The film’s box office journey has been marked by impressive figures. Here’s a day-by-day breakdown:

DayIndia Net Collection (Cr)Change (+/-)
Day 1 (1st Sunday)₹ 44.5 Cr
Day 2 (1st Monday)₹ 59.25 Cr+33.15%
Day 3 (1st Tuesday)₹ 44.3 Cr-25.23%
Day 4 (1st Wednesday)₹ 21.1 Cr-52.37%
Day 5 (1st Thursday)₹ 18.5 Cr-12.32%
Week 1 Collection₹ 187.65 Cr
Day 6 (1st Friday)₹ 13.25 Cr-28.38%
Day 7 (1st Saturday)₹ 18.5 Cr+39.62%
Day 8 (2nd Sunday)₹ 10.5 Cr-43.24%
Day 9 (2nd Monday)₹ 7.35 Cr-30.00%
Day 10 (2nd Tuesday)₹ 6.7 Cr-8.84%
Day 11 (2nd Wednesday)₹ 5.8 Cr-13.43%
Day 12 (2nd Thursday)₹ 5.12 Cr-11.72%
Week 2 Collection₹ 67.22 Cr-64.18%
Day 13 (2nd Friday)₹ 3.80 Cr
Day 14 (2nd Saturday)₹ 2.60 Cr
Day 15₹ 2.70 Cr
Total₹ 261.07 Cr

Tiger 3 Box Office Day 1Region Occupancy

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai30.0%12%28%39%35%300
National Capital Region (NCR)40.0%7%31%41%48%430
Pune26.50%6%16%26%33%80
Kolkata40.50%13%29%49%64%57
Ahmedabad30.00%7%26%39%31%42
Surat28.00%6%19%35%31%36
Jaipur31.75%12%21%36%39%55
Chandigarh27.25%7%21%39%27%39
Bhopal3.75%1%5%6%3%14
Lucknow7.50%4%8%13%5%40

Tiger 3 Film Overview

“Tiger 3” is a continuation of the YRF Spy Universe, following the events of “Tiger Zinda Hai,” “War,” and “Pathaan.” With a budget of ₹300 crore, the film was extensively shot in various international locations. Despite mixed reviews, the film’s action sequences, technical prowess, and performances have been widely appreciated, contributing to its box office success.

Conclusion

As of the 15th day, “Tiger 3” has grossed ₹261.07 Cr, marking it as a significant box office success and one of the top-grossing Hindi films of the year. The film’s commercial performance demonstrates the audience’s enduring interest in high-stakes action thrillers.


10 Related Questions and Answers

  1. What is the total box office collection of “Tiger 3” as of Day 15?
    – ₹261.07 Cr.
  2. Which film production company produced “Tiger 3”?
    – Yash Raj Films.
  3. Who directed “Tiger 3”?
    – Maneesh Sharma.
  4. Who are the lead actors in “Tiger 3”?
    – Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, and Emraan Hashmi.
  5. What genre does “Tiger 3” belong to?
    – Action thriller.
  6. What is the budget of “Tiger 3”?
    – ₹300 crore.
  7. In which locations was “Tiger 3” shot?
    – Delhi, Mumbai, Istanbul, Saint Petersburg, and Vienna.
  8. What universe does “Tiger 3” belong to?
    – YRF Spy Universe.
  9. How did “Tiger 3” perform in its opening week at the box office?
    – It collected ₹187.65 Cr.
  10. What aspects of “Tiger 3” have been particularly praised?
    – Action sequences, technical aspects, and cast performances.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *